» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Craig Cooney, Bill Lawren

About this title: "Methyl Magic" presents a set of simple, understandable, and ready-to-use guidelines -- that can be used by both_ men and women of all ages -- to regulate their methyl metabolism. Methylation takes place in our bodies more than a million times a second as one molecule passes a methyl group (a carbon atom linked to three hydrogen atoms) to another. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation used book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Craig Cooney; Bill Lawren; Kilmer S. McCully

price: $9.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Like New. Near-Fine Hardcover w/ near-fine Dustjacket. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean flat matte cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation used book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Craig Cooney; Bill Lawren; Kilmer S. McCully

price: $9.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation used book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Craig Cooney; Bill Lawren; Kilmer S. McCully

price: $12.16

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual markings and stickers. Appears to be rarely circulated, very clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation used book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Cooney, Craig; Lawren, Bill; McCully, Kilmer S.

price: $14.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Fine. 0836235851 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation used book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Cooney, Craig, Lawren, Bill, McCully, Kilmer

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Used-Acceptable in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Acceptable condition; DJ Fair Condition with minor tears and wrinkles. Felt pen mark inside front cover; clean pages; showing some shelfware and age; tight spine; pencil price first page; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation used book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Craig Cooney, Bill Lawren

price: $18.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation used book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Cooney, Craig And Lawren, Bill And McCully, Kilmer S.

price: $35.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (? ); Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City MO Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Very Good-in Very Good DJ. 0836235851. Book is Very Good-(minus). Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Front bottom cover corners has bumps with the front cover front end near bump having a closed 1/4 inch surface tear. Very slight spine end crimps. Single bottom end on back cover light bump. DJ is very good. Very light bumping to cover corners, spine ends and edges. Small sticker remnant on front DJ surface. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover.; 253 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation new book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Craig Cooney; Bill Lawren; Kilmer S. McCully

price: $47.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation new book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Cooney, Craig

price: $189.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: May 15, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation used book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Craig Cooney, Bill Lawren, Kilmer S. McCully

price: $8.37

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Good. This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation used book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Cooney, Craig; Lawren, Bill; McCully, Kilmer S.

price: $9.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Good. 0836235851 A book in good condition shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation used book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Craig Cooney, Bill Lawren, Kilmer S. McCully

price: $10.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation used book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Craig Cooney, Bill Lawren

price: $32.54

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ANDREWS MCMEEL PUB Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Published by Andrews Mcmeel Pub in 1999. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 253. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Corners bumped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation used book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

price: $39.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation used book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Craig Cooney

price: $55.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation new book

Methyl Magic: Maximum Health Through Methylation

by Craig Cooney

price: $61.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780836235852 ISBN: 0836235851

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.