» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Harvey Daniels, Marilyn Bizar

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Daniels, Harvey, And Bizar, Marilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Harvey Daniels, Marilyn Bizar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Harvey Daniels, Marilyn Bizar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Harvey Daniels, Marilyn Bizar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Harvey Daniels, Marilyn Bizar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Harvey Daniels, Marilyn Bizar

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers Date Published: 6/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Harvey Daniels, Marilyn Bizar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Harvey Daniels, Marilyn Bizar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Harvey Daniels, Marilyn Bizar

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Good. 1998-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Daniels, Harvey; Bizar, Marilyn

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Very Good. 1571100822 Clean covers with very mild wear. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Daniels, Harvey; Bizar, Marilyn

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Fair. 1571100822 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Harvey Daniels; Marilyn Bizar

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover and pages. Bottom corner is slightly creased with a smudge on the tips of the pages. No creases on the spine. Tight binding. Delivery confirmation included with US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Harvey Daniels, Marilyn Bizar

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean with no markings or highlighting. Cover has scattered scratches & slight corner curling. Identifies six basic teaching structures that make classrooms more active, collaborative & cognitive. Very readable, usable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms new book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Harvey Daniels; Marilyn Bizar

price: $5.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: New. {NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Daniels, Harvey; Bizar, Marilyn

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stenhouse Pub, Portland, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Good. Sturdy reliable paperback textbook. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. A few corners folded. Solid binding. Clear text. Enjoy this useful edition. This textbook is PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Daniels, Harvey, and Bizar, Marilyn

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One dog-eared page; bump to a forecorner. Trade paperback (US). 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Daniels, Harvey; Bizar, Marilyn

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stenhouse Pub, Portland, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edgewear o/w nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Daniels, Harvey; Bizar, Marilyn

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stenhouse Pub, Portland, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms new book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Harvey Daniels; Marilyn Bizar

price: $12.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 424-209. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Daniels, Harvey; Bizar, Marilyn

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stenhouse Pub, Portland, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" School stamp on front end paper, a few pages with light highlighting, very light edge wear and scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Daniels, Harvey; Bizar, Marilyn

price: $12.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers, Portland ME Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Very Good. Wraps, 260pp. Colour and B&W photos. This book on interdisciplinary approach to education gives practical advice for classroom teaching. (2.0 JM SI 80/2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Daniels, Harvey; Bizar, Marilyn

price: $14.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stenhouse Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Very Good. Imperial 8vo. A very few underlines: 95% clean. Tight. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Daniels, Harvey; Bizar, Marilyn

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers, Portland, ME, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Very Good. 7" x 10" Name inked on first page, else text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 260 pages. Illustrated in color and b&w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Daniels, Harvey; Bizar, Marilyn

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers, Portland, ME, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Very Good. 7" x 10" Name inked on first page, else text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 260 pages. Illustrated in color and b&w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms used book

Methods That Matter: Six Structures for Best Practice Classrooms

by Daniels, Harvey; Bizar, Marilyn

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stenhouse Publishers, Portland, ME, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781571100825 ISBN: 1571100822

Description: Good. 7" x 10" Name inked on first page, else text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 260 pages. Illustrated in color and b&w. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 22, 2009
By Bruce, The United States

"Great book for grade school teachers."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.