» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Art of Spiritual Healing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Art of Spiritual Healing

by Joel S Goldsmith

About this title: The author suggests that physical well-being is a natural result of attaining the consciousness of oneness with God. Broad in scope and non-denominational in approach, this is an explanation of spiritual healing. The author also wrote "The Art of Meditation" and "Practising the Presence".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Art of Spiritual Healing used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062503640 ISBN: 0062503642

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Spiritual Healing used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062503640 ISBN: 0062503642

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small crease in cover, light edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Valorem Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Spiritual Healing used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $5.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1/17/1992 ISBN-13: 9780062503640 ISBN: 0062503642

Description: Fine. 0062503642 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Spiritual Healing used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $5.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062503640 ISBN: 0062503642

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Spiritual Healing used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S

price: $5.42

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books (GA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781889051123 ISBN: 1889051128

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, sound copy. Pages tight with text clean. No markings, stains or tears. Edges lightly soiled. Boards are clean and lightly worn. Dust jacket has sticker, moderate wear and small tear. Solid book, 213 pages. Hardcover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 213 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Spiritual Healing used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062503640 ISBN: 0062503642

Description: Very Good+; Nice copy--clean, tight & attractive, a couple corner folds. Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No edition designated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 190pp [some chipping and fading to dj; pencil name on front free endpaper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Very good no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing, By Joel S. Goldsmith

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Tan Boards Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a nice used first edition! Tan boards quarterbound by black cloth with silver lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! Deckle page edges. 190 spiritual and thought-provoking pages! "An internationally known ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Spiritual Healing used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062503640 ISBN: 0062503642

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Almost like new w/exception of previous owner signature), Original price of $12.00 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $10.33

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Vg! clean, tight, barely any pgs highlited or inked, but notes frnt & bck on blank pgs, cvr edges slightly rub, no Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Bookplate, else a pretty solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Spiritual Healing new book

Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $12.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062503640 ISBN: 0062503642

Description: Brand New. Paperback. The world is not in need of a new religion, nor is the world in need of a new philosophy: What the world needs is healing and regeneration. The world needs people who, through devotion to God, are so filled with the Spirit that they can be instruments through which healing take place, because healing is important to everybody. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Spiritual Healing new book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $12.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780062503640 ISBN: 0062503642

Description: New. New softcover, ships within 24 hr. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $14.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1959-01-01

Description: Very Good. Good dust jacket, clean pages, tight binding and very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The art of spiritual healing.

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Hard cover very good condition, . binding tight, pages clean, satisfaction guaranteed, no DJ. 190 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition? Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, NY Date Published: 1959

Description: GREEN design DJ COVER art. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 5x7" VERY GOOD DJ 190ps Silver spine titles on Black cloth spine with greeen hard boards....UNCLIPT (S4.50)DUST JACKET Very Nice, sharp, clean cop. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S

price: $26.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen & U Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780042650012 ISBN: 0042650011

Description: 0042650011. First UK printing 1960. Pages good, some annotation, some foxing. Previous owner's name on first facing page. Blue boards with marks, wear, slight edge damage. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing, By Joel S. Goldsmith

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1959

Description: Some pen scoring to front endpaper and marginalia. Description: 190 p. 20 cm. Subjects: New Thought. Spiritual healing. A near fine copy in the original silver-gilt-blocked cloth spine and paper-backed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 190. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing, By Joel S. Goldsmith

by Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $56.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1959

Description: Some pen scoring to front endpaper and marginalia. Description: 190 p. 20 cm. Subjects: New Thought. Spiritual healing. A near fine copy in the original silver-gilt-blocked cloth spine and paper-backed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Spiritual Healing used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, Joel S

price: $4.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062503640 ISBN: 0062503642

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Spiritual Healing used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $4.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books (GA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781889051123 ISBN: 1889051128

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of Spiritual Healing

by Joel S. Goldsmith

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060631703 ISBN: 0060631708

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Spiritual Healing used book

The Art of Spiritual Healing

by Goldsmith, J. S.; Goldsmith, Joel S.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Gilt Lettering Publisher: Acropolis Books Inc, Lakewood, CO Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781889051123 ISBN: 1889051128

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7"-9" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 28, 2009
By Betsy, The United States

"Wonderful book - inspiring and life changing. - somewhat difficult to read, but worth it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 23, 2008
By Carol, The United States

"Great read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.9 out of 5 4.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.