» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Judith Montano, Louise O Townsend (Editor)

About this title: Well organized and filled with provocative examples, this lavishly illustrated guide explores silk ribbon embroidery, an element of crazy quilting, offering detailed explanations of 42 different stitches. 70 photos. 70 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith, and Townsend, Louise O (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith, and Townsend, Louise O (Editor)

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing, Lafayette Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Very Good. 0914881558 120 pp. 'Included are how-tos for more than 40 stitches, photos of works by 12 contemporary needle artists, and 12 projects to show you how to do this fascinating, three-dimensional art form. ' Thoroughly illustrated in color and black-and-white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: $7.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Very good. 1993 C&T Publishing Reprint Softcover Edition. Slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Judith Baker Montano

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: C & T Publishing, 1993. Softcover, 120 pages. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longswamp Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing, Lafayette, La, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0914881558. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine, pgs clean/white; 4to 11"-13" tall; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: $11.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Near Fine. 0-914881-55-8. Trade Paperback. C&T Publishing, 1993. A Near Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: $15.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing, Lafayette, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author. 0914881558 crisp tight paperback inscribed by the author clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery, the: used book

Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery, the:

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: C & T Publishing;, Lafayette, Calif: Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Very Good+ 0914881558. 120 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; Bibliography, appendix of sources, about 150 illustrations including color photos, b/w photos, and b/w line diagrams. Glossy throughout.; Everything you need to know to fashion beautiful roses, pansies, fuchsias, berries, buds, stems, leaves, etc, from ribbons. Illustrated by author.; Minor curling to corners and very light wear to same. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: $16.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Judith Baker Montano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: C & T Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Very Good. Pages unmarked, creasing near spine edge, sticker on title page, sticker remnants on back cover. "Well organized and filled with provocative examples, this lavishly illustrated guide explores silk ribbon embroidery, an element of crazy quilting, offering detailed explanations of 42 different stitches. 70 photos. 70 illustrations. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano Judith

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith Baker; Townsend, Louise O. (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: C & T Pub, Lafayette, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine. First Printing. Short closed tear and dog ear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith Baker; Townsend, Louise O. (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Concord, CA, U.S.A. : C & T Publishing, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. G/NJ Cover has edge wear, inside tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: C & T Publishing, Lafayette, CA Date Published: (1993)

Description: Color photos. VG lg sz PB. Glorious needle art spanning several centuries. How-tos for more than 40 stitches, works by 12 contemporary needle artists, 12 lively projects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C & T Pub, Lafayette, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: As New. No Jacket. Brand new copy of the softbound book, no marks inside or out. Very slight shelfwear on cover corners. Never read, from my personal collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Sheep Ranch, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Judith Baker Montano

price: $49.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Judith Baker Montano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Good. Clean interior, tight binding, cover and interior show moderate wear and dirt from use and age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery used book

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery

by Montano, Judith

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: N/A ISBN-13: 9780914881551 ISBN: 0914881558

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.