About this title: Well organized and filled with provocative examples, this lavishly illustrated guide explores silk ribbon embroidery, an element of crazy quilting, offering detailed explanations of 42 different stitches. 70 photos. 70 illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: C&T Publishing, Lafayette
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780914881551ISBN:0914881558
Description: Very Good. 0914881558 120 pp. 'Included are how-tos for more than 40 stitches, photos of works by 12 contemporary needle artists, and 12 projects to show you how to do this fascinating, three-dimensional art form. ' Thoroughly illustrated in color and black-and-white. read more
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: C&T Publishing, Lafayette, La, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780914881551ISBN:0914881558
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0914881558. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine, pgs clean/white; 4to 11"-13" tall; 120 pages. read more
Description: Near Fine. 0-914881-55-8. Trade Paperback. C&T Publishing, 1993. A Near Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: C & T Publishing;, Lafayette, Calif:
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780914881551ISBN:0914881558
Description: Very Good+ 0914881558. 120 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; Bibliography, appendix of sources, about 150 illustrations including color photos, b/w photos, and b/w line diagrams. Glossy throughout.; Everything you need to know to fashion beautiful roses, pansies, fuchsias, berries, buds, stems, leaves, etc, from ribbons. Illustrated by author.; Minor curling to corners and very light wear to same. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Large Softcover
Publisher: C & T Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780914881551ISBN:0914881558
Description: Very Good. Pages unmarked, creasing near spine edge, sticker on title page, sticker remnants on back cover. "Well organized and filled with provocative examples, this lavishly illustrated guide explores silk ribbon embroidery, an element of crazy quilting, offering detailed explanations of 42 different stitches. 70 photos. 70 illustrations. " read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: C & T Pub, Lafayette, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780914881551ISBN:0914881558
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine. First Printing. Short closed tear and dog ear to wraps. read more
Edition: 1st ed 1st ptg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: C & T Publishing, Lafayette, CA
Date Published: (1993)
Description: Color photos. VG lg sz PB. Glorious needle art spanning several centuries. How-tos for more than 40 stitches, works by 12 contemporary needle artists, 12 lively projects. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: C & T Pub, Lafayette, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780914881551ISBN:0914881558
Description: As New. No Jacket. Brand new copy of the softbound book, no marks inside or out. Very slight shelfwear on cover corners. Never read, from my personal collection. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.