» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Art of Shaolin: The Secrets of Kung Fu for High Energy and Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Art of Shaolin: The Secrets of Kung Fu for High Energy and Health

by Wong Kiew Kit

About this title: This is a guide to all the varied aspects of Shaolin Kung Fu, providing information on how Shaolin arts can bring health, vitality and spiritual joy. It includes the tales of the legends surrounding the Shaolin Monastery, a survey of the Shaolin arts and their benefits, stories of Shaolin wisdom and healing, and instructions for meditation ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment (Health Workbooks) used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment (Health Workbooks)

by Wong Kiew Kit

price: $5.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Very Good. Softcover, Very Good Condition. Spine and covers uncreased, no markings to text, light edge and shelf wear. NOT X library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deanne Rabedeau, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment (Health Workbooks) used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment (Health Workbooks)

by Kit, Wong Kiew

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Very Good. 1852307897 VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: The Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: The Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment

by Kit, Wong Kiew

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor extremity wear, light rubbing otherwise a near fine copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 Pages, Illustrated, Index. Audience: General/trade. The unique and vibrant book, by a celebrated Grandmaster, offers you a comprehensive and practical introduction to kung fu and all the other aspects of Shaolin wisdom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu, the used book

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu, the

by Kit, Wong Kiew

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Very Good+ Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy with light wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu

by Wong Kiew Kit

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element, Rockport, MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xviii, 215 pp. Minor soling to the page fore-edges; previous owner note on half-title page. "The secrets of Kung Fu for self-defence, health, and enlightenment. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment used book

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment

by Wong Kiew Kit

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element, Shaftesbury Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Near Fine. 1852307897. First edition thus (paperback). About fine in pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment

by Kit, Wong Kiew

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Element Books, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Fine. Trade paperback, second printing, xviii + 215 pages, extensively illustrated by drawings. See also our listing for Kit's The Art of Chi Kung. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu (Health Workbooks) used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu (Health Workbooks)

by Wong Kiew Kit

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Very Good. 1996 Paperback. Keywords: "Subjects-Health, Family & Lifestyle-General, Subjects-Sports, Hobbies & Games-Combat Sports & Self-Defence-Martial Arts, Subjects-Sports, Hobbies & Games-General" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu (Health Workbooks) used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu (Health Workbooks)

by Kit, Wong Kiew

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 06/06/1996 ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu (Health Workbooks) used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu (Health Workbooks)

by Kit, Wong Kiew

price: $2.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 06/06/1996 ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Art of the Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for High Energy & Health used book

Art of the Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for High Energy & Health

by Kit, Wong Kiew

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Element Books, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment

by Kit, Wong Kiew

price: $11.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1996

Description: Softcover. Reading copy with slight marking on the front cover. The history and main features of various styles of Kung Fu. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu

by Wong Kiew Kit

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Element, Boston Ma Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu (Health Workbooks) used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu (Health Workbooks)

by Wong Kiew Kit

price: $14.97

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: 1996-06-06. Element Books. Paperback. Book: GOOD. 215pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and

price: $16.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu (Health Workbooks) used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu (Health Workbooks)

by Wong Kiew Kit

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Published by Element Books in 1996. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 215. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment (Health Workbooks) used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment (Health Workbooks)

price: $35.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment (Health Workbooks) new book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment (Health Workbooks)

price: $37.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment (Health Workbooks) used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defence, Health and Enlightenment (Health Workbooks)

by Wong Kiew Kit

price: $55.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852307899 ISBN: 1852307897

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.