» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Art of Seed Beading

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Beading books tend to concentrate on one technique and ignore or only briefly mention other ones. Here we find a wealth of methods and projects. For each, instructions come first, after breezing through a history and overview of equipment, the authors emphasise the how to in such elaborate processes as tubular beaded crochet. All complete with colour graphs, list of materials, size and measurements, a colour photo, diagrams and directions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Gourley, Elizabeth; Davis, Jane; Talbott, Ellen

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806977553 ISBN: 0806977558

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light wear to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wrigley-Cross Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Gourley, Elizabeth, Jane Davis & Ellen Talbott

price: $13.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806978291 ISBN: 0806978295

Description: Fine. Large paperback in excellent condition, clean and bright inside and out, 128 pages, illustrated in color, "Techniques you haven't tried before, a variety of projects to complete, and designs that spark your creativity" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Seed Beading new book

Art of Seed Beading

by Gourley, Elizabeth; Davis, Jane; Talbott, Ellen

price: $13.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806977553 ISBN: 0806977558

Description: New. 0806977558 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Elizabeth Gourley And Jane Davis And Ellen Talbott

price: $17.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806977553 ISBN: 0806977558

Description: VG+/VG+ 0806977558. 0.8 x 11.1 x 8.5 Inches; Three authors combine talents to present methodologies and projects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Creek Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Seed Beading new book

Art of Seed Beading

by Elizabeth Gourley

price: $19.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806977553 ISBN: 0806977558

Description: New in As New dust jacket. New book. One bumbed corner. Dust jacket in new protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Gourley, Elizabeth, Et Al

price: $35.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806977553 ISBN: 0806977558

Description: Color photos. ISBN: 0806977558. Large hardcover.128 pages. Fine in jacket. Bright, clean, tight. Glossy pictorial boards with matching jacket. 28 designs, plus galleries of ethnic and antique beadwork. Techniques you haven't tried before, a variety of projects to complete, and designs that spark your creativity... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Seed Beading new book

Art of Seed Beading

by Elizabeth Gourley; Jane Davis; Ellen Talbott

price: $61.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2001-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780806978291 ISBN: 0806978295

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Elizabeth Gourley; Jane Davis; Ellen Talbott

price: $7.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2001-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780806978291 ISBN: 0806978295

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Gourley, Elizabeth; Davis, Jane

price: $12.25

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780806978291 ISBN: 0806978295

Description: Fine. Excellent condition all around. Never used. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SouthCampBooks, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Gourley, Elizabeth

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806977553 ISBN: 0806977558

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Gourley, Elizabeth

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806977553 ISBN: 0806977558

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Davis, Jane; Gourley, Elizabeth; Talbott, Ellen

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806977553 ISBN: 0806977558

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9x11. This offers techniques you haven't tried before, a variety of projects to complete, and designs that will spark your creativity. You'll see how to do several types of stiches, bead weaving and loom work. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Elizabeth Gourley, Jane Davis And Ellen Talbott

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sterling Publication, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806977553 ISBN: 0806977558

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in near fine condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Elizabeth Gourley

price: $39.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780806978291 ISBN: 0806978295

Description: Used-Very Good. Few bends and dents to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Elizabeth Gourley

price: $48.75

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHRYSL ISBN-13: 9780806978291 ISBN: 0806978295

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lmkelly, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Elizabeth Gourley

price: $48.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806977553 ISBN: 0806977558

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Seed Beading new book

Art of Seed Beading

by Elizabeth Gourley

price: $58.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806977553 ISBN: 0806977558

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Elizabeth Gourley

price: $61.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806978291 ISBN: 0806978295

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Seed Beading new book

Art of Seed Beading

by Elizabeth Gourley

price: $76.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806978291 ISBN: 0806978295

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Seed Beading used book

Art of Seed Beading

by Gourley, Elizabeth & Jane Davis & Ellen Talbott

price: $12.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806977553 ISBN: 0806977558

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0806977558. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor wear to dust jacket. US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation.; 0.8 x 11.1 x 8.5 Inches; 128 pages; Three authors combine talents to present methodologies and projects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
3 of 6 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.