» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Melinda B. Wagner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Melinda Bollar Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Melinda Bollar Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $2.29

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr (Txt) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: New. 0814203469 First Edition. Pub date: 1983. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $2.81

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr (Txt) ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: New. 0814203469. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Melinda Bollar Wagner

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Melinda Bollar Wagner

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ. Press, Columbus Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: ISBN 0814203469 HB in price-clipped DW, sticker remnant on cover, otherwise very clean and tight copy, Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship, New Age, Theosophy, Spiritualism, religion, sociology. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Invisible Ink, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $12.75

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ohio State University Press, Columbus Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 0814203469 Clean, tight in like, price-clipped jacket with small bump at back panel. Cloth binding. 229 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ohio State University Press, Columbus, Ohio Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Fine/Near Fine (price-clipped) D.J. 0-8142-0346-9 228 p., index, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America. [on the "Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship"]

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $23.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio St. Univ. Pr., Columbus: Date Published: c. 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Fine, unmarked Hardback; DJ-Fine. xi + 229 pp. /ccc/ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: New hardcover with jacket/no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State University Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0814203469. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ohio State Univ. Press 1983. ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. As New. Near Fine in Mylar Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price-clipped. Bibliography, index. History of the Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Worn Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbus: Ohio State University Press, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Edition Unknown. DJ edge worn at top edge with short cut at back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ohio State UP, Columbus Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0814203469. Price clipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Columbus Ohio State University Press 1983. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine. Very Good in Mylar Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine HB in price-clipped DJ w/ 1 short closed tear & edgewear. Study of the Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship. 1st Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Worn Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern American

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ohio State University Press, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Fine/In Fine Dust Jacket. 0814203469 Price clipped DJ. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Wagner, Melinda B.

price: $10.12

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio St Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. Hardbound. As new condition. 229pg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Martinton Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Melinda Bollar Wagner

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr (Txt) Date Published: 1983-07 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelfwear. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. DJ is price-clipped. Very light wear to head/heel of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America (Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship)

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ohio State U.P., Columbus, OH Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: MINT/NearFine. W/Dust Jacket 229pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Price has been clipped. ISBN 0 8142 0346 9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America (Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship)

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ohio State U.P., Columbus, OH Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: MINT/NearFine. W/Dust Jacket 229pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Price has been clipped. ISBN 0 8142 0346 9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America (Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship)

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ohio State U.P., Columbus, OH Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: MINT/NearFine. W/Dust Jacket 229pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Price has been clipped. ISBN 0 8142 0346 9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America (Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship)

by Wagner, Melinda Bollar

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ohio State U.P., Columbus, OH Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: MINT/NearFine. W/Dust Jacket 229pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. Price has been clipped. ISBN 0 8142 0346 9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

by Melingda Bollar Wagner

price: $23.64

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Very Good. Keywords: "Subjects-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Philosophy, Education Resources-Books-Philosophy" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics in Midwestern America

price: $31.46

Ships from NY, USA

ISBN-13: 9780814203460 ISBN: 0814203469

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A study of history

A study of history

by Arnold Joseph Toynbee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $193.38!

Truth in History

Truth in History

by Oscar Handlin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.94!

Truth

Truth

by Felipe Fernandez-Armesto

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!