» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Metaphysics & Essence

by Michael A Slote

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: UNIVERSITY PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780631156901 ISBN: 0631156909

Description: AS NEW VERY GOOD DJ. VERY GOOD DJ. 5.5"X8.75" Previous owner sticker on front end paper; Contains information of the interest of essentialism; changes, processes, and events; conscious beings, states of affairs, facts, and physical bodies _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A.

price: $12.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A.

price: $12.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A.

price: $12.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A.

price: $23.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: NearFine/VG- W/Dust Jacket 160pp(Index) A 3/8" DJ chip at head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A.

price: $32.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell, Oxford Date Published: 1974

Description: 8vo Cloth Dw. 1st. Edn. 160 pp. Sign. f.e.p. o/w V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A.

price: $12.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Blackwell, Oxford Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780631156901 ISBN: 0631156909

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine book with Near Fine dust jacket. All pages clean, unmarked, unsoiled. 156 pp. Ocatvo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York University Press, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 8vo, 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael

price: $15.68

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell, Oxford Date Published: 1974

Description: 160pp, blue cloth. ex lib, with the usual library markings, otherwise near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Capertee Classic Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote. Michael A

price: $21.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UK Blackwell Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine copy. Near fine dustwrapper (slight browning at spine). One of Library of Philosophy and Logic series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A.

price: $23.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Blackwell, Oxford Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780631156901 ISBN: 0631156909

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex university library so usual stamps etc, remains of plates to free front endpaper and inside front cover; ghosts of tape to inside rear and front cover with some damage to rear pastedown; book and wrapper in VG+ condition; 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A.

price: $34.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Oxford Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780631156901 ISBN: 0631156909

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Geoffrey Cates Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.