available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Metaphysics & Essence
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Metaphysics and Essence
by
Slote, Michael A.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARD BACK
Publisher: UNIVERSITY PRESS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780631156901
ISBN: 0631156909
Description: AS NEW VERY GOOD DJ. VERY GOOD DJ. 5.5"X8.75" Previous owner sticker on front end paper; Contains information of the interest of essentialism; changes, processes, and events; conscious beings, states of affairs, facts, and physical bodies _PAB_ read more
Metaphysics and Essence
by
Slote, Michael A.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York University Press
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Metaphysics and Essence
by
Slote, Michael A.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York University Press
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Metaphysics and Essence
by
Slote, Michael A.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York University Press
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Metaphysics and Essence
by
Slote, Michael A.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York U.P., New York, NY
Date Published: 1975
Description: NearFine/VG- W/Dust Jacket 160pp(Index) A 3/8" DJ chip at head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Metaphysics and Essence
by
Slote, Michael A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell, Oxford
Date Published: 1974
Description: 8vo Cloth Dw. 1st. Edn. 160 pp. Sign. f.e.p. o/w V.g. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mair Wilkes ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Metaphysics and Essence
by
Slote, Michael A.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: B. Blackwell, Oxford
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780631156901
ISBN: 0631156909
Description: Near Fine. Near Fine book with Near Fine dust jacket. All pages clean, unmarked, unsoiled. 156 pp. Ocatvo. read more
Metaphysics and Essence
by
Slote, Michael A.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Am. ed.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: New York University Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 8vo, 160 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Abacus Bookshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Metaphysics and Essence
by
Slote, Michael
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell, Oxford
Date Published: 1974
Description: 160pp, blue cloth. ex lib, with the usual library markings, otherwise near fine. read more
Metaphysics and Essence
by
Slote. Michael A
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: UK Blackwell
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fine copy. Near fine dustwrapper (slight browning at spine). One of Library of Philosophy and Logic series. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ystwyth Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Metaphysics and Essence
by
Slote, Michael A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Blackwell, Oxford
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780631156901
ISBN: 0631156909
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex university library so usual stamps etc, remains of plates to free front endpaper and inside front cover; ghosts of tape to inside rear and front cover with some damage to rear pastedown; book and wrapper in VG+ condition; 160pp. read more
Metaphysics and Essence
by
Slote, Michael A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Oxford
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780631156901
ISBN: 0631156909
Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 160pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Metaphysics and Essence
by
Slote, Michael
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1975
Description: Near Fine/Very Good. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.