» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork

by Donna Kato, Sherri Haab

About this title: The only book on polymer clay not limited to a single application, this step-by-step resource includes well-illustrated project instructions for earrings, bead bracelets, napkin rings, candlesticks, animal figurines, and even a birdhouse. 200 color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork used book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork

by Donna Kato

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: Very Good. Pages and cover bright and clean, light wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork used book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork

by Donna Kato

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: Like New. A fine clean copy with very light shelf wear to cover edges/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suebeebooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Polymer Clay Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork used book

The Art of Polymer Clay Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork

by Kato, Donna

price: $9.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork (Watson-Guptill Crafts) used book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork (Watson-Guptill Crafts)

by Kato, Donna

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: As New in As New DJ. 0823002780. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. Complete number line.; 0.54 x 9.94 x 7.6 Inches; 144 pages; • A top-seller by the biggest name in polymer clay • Classic introduction to polymer clay techniques • Polymer clay is easy and fun to work with—perfect for beginners When The Art of Polymer Clay first appeared in 1997, polymer clay was undergoing a revival in the U.S., but its full creative potential had yet to be explored. With this book, author and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Polymer Clay used book

Art of Polymer Clay

by Kato, Donna

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780823002788 mjm LARGE, FLOPPY, TRADE PB [KATO, DONNA] ART OF POLYMER CLAY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork used book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork

by Kato, Donna

price: $17.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: Very Good. 0823002780 crisp tight stiff board paperback GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork used book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork

by Kato, Donna

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WATSON-GUPTILL PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, LITE WEAR TO COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork new book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork

by Donna Kato

price: $5.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: New. New copy of great book. Packed and ready to go. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book A Bike and A Cat, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork used book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork

by Kato, Donna

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: Very Good. 0823002780 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork used book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork

by Kato, Donna

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson Guptil Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Polymer Clay used book

The Art of Polymer Clay

by Kato, Donna

price: $9.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Flex Binding Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publication, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: Good + Oversized. Pages clean. binding tight. slight edge wear. corners dented. general shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork used book

Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork

by Kato, Donna

price: $10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Polymer Clay used book

The Art of Polymer Clay

by Donna Kato

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork (Watson-Guptill Crafts) new book

Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork (Watson-Guptill Crafts)

by Kato, Donna

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork new book

Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork

by Kato, Donna

price: $24.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork used book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork

by Donna Kato

price: $25.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Polymer Clay, the: Designs and Techniques for Creating Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork used book

Art of Polymer Clay, the: Designs and Techniques for Creating Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork

by Kato, Donna

price: $26.54

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns. Inc., N.Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: As New. 0823002780. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Art of Polymer Clay, the: Designs and Techniques for Creating Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork used book

Art of Polymer Clay, the: Designs and Techniques for Creating Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork

by Kato, Donna

price: $26.54

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns. Inc., N.Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: As New. 0823002780. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork new book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork

by Donna Kato

price: $32.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork used book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork

by Donna Kato

price: $40.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork new book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork

by Donna Kato

price: $53.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork new book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork

by Donna Kato

price: $6.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork used book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork

by Donna Kato

price: $8.22

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: In good to very good reading or. Quality books, music and movies selected with care. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Rempel, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Poor

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork used book

The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork

by Donna Kato

price: $8.22

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780823002788 ISBN: 0823002780

Description: In good to very good reading or. Quality books, music and movies selected with care. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Rempel, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.