Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork
by
Donna Kato, Sherri Haab
About this title: The only book on polymer clay not limited to a single application, this step-by-step resource includes well-illustrated project instructions for earrings, bead bracelets, napkin rings, candlesticks, animal figurines, and even a birdhouse. 200 color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork
by
Donna Kato
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: Very Good. Pages and cover bright and clean, light wear to corners. read more
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork
by
Donna Kato
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: Like New. A fine clean copy with very light shelf wear to cover edges/corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suebeebooks ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Polymer Clay Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork
by
Kato, Donna
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 144 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork (Watson-Guptill Crafts)
by
Kato, Donna
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: As New in As New DJ. 0823002780. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. Complete number line.; 0.54 x 9.94 x 7.6 Inches; 144 pages; • A top-seller by the biggest name in polymer clay • Classic introduction to polymer clay techniques • Polymer clay is easy and fun to work with—perfect for beginners When The Art of Polymer Clay first appeared in 1997, polymer clay was undergoing a revival in the U.S., but its full creative potential had yet to be explored. With this book, author and ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Polymer Clay
by
Kato, Donna
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780823002788 mjm LARGE, FLOPPY, TRADE PB [KATO, DONNA] ART OF POLYMER CLAY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
All Booked Up FL ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork
by
Kato, Donna
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: Very Good. 0823002780 crisp tight stiff board paperback GIFT QUALITY. read more
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork
by
Kato, Donna
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: WATSON-GUPTILL PUBLICATIONS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, LITE WEAR TO COVER. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork
by
Donna Kato
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: New. New copy of great book. Packed and ready to go. read more
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork
by
Kato, Donna
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: Very Good. 0823002780 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork
by
Kato, Donna
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson Guptil
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more
The Art of Polymer Clay
by
Kato, Donna
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Flex Binding
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publication, New York, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: Good + Oversized. Pages clean. binding tight. slight edge wear. corners dented. general shelf wear. read more
Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork
by
Kato, Donna
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Polymer Clay
by
Donna Kato
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Davis Hill Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork (Watson-Guptill Crafts)
by
Kato, Donna
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork
by
Kato, Donna
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork
by
Donna Kato
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Art of Polymer Clay, the: Designs and Techniques for Creating Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork
by
Kato, Donna
Ships from
,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns. Inc., N.Y.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: As New. 0823002780. read more
Art of Polymer Clay, the: Designs and Techniques for Creating Jewelry, Pottery and Decorative Artwork
by
Kato, Donna
Ships from
,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns. Inc., N.Y.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: As New. 0823002780. read more
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork
by
Donna Kato
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork
by
Donna Kato
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork
by
Donna Kato
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork
by
Donna Kato
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: New. Brand new book! read more
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork
by
Donna Kato
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: In good to very good reading or. Quality books, music and movies selected with care. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B. Rempel ,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Art of Polymer Clay: Designs and Techniques for Making Jewelry, Pottery, and Decorative Artwork
by
Donna Kato
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780823002788
ISBN: 0823002780
Description: In good to very good reading or. Quality books, music and movies selected with care. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B. Rempel ,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3.7
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.