» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Metalwork and enamelling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Metalwork and enamelling

by Herbert Maryon

About this title: Best all-around book. Countless trade secrets. Author was foremost British expert. 367 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Metalwork & Enamelling

by Maryon Herbert

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pub. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Rubbings, Creasing to botton front corner, some yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Metalwork and Enamelling used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Rev ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486227023 ISBN: 0486227022

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover has a small corner creasing and light rubbing on spine end. light covercurl. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Art Book. 8vo over 7 3/4 to 9" tall tall.367 Illustrations with line drawings and photographs. Trade PBK in good condition for its age. Very clean inside. Good binding, no missing pages. Not an ex-lib copy. Shiny covers showing moderate time wear. Also showing some ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Metalwork & Enamelling: a Practical Treatise on Gold and Silversmiths' Work and Their Allied Crafts used book

Metalwork & Enamelling: a Practical Treatise on Gold and Silversmiths' Work and Their Allied Crafts

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486227023 ISBN: 0486227022

Description: NF. Large paperback, excellent condition, clean inside and out with no significant flaws, fifth edition incorporating revisions from the author's manuscript, over 300 figures, 36 photographs with notes, and a bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Metalwork and Enamelling used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: Dover, N. Y. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486227023 ISBN: 0486227022

Description: VG Condition. 0486227022. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1971

Description: Fifth revised edition. Large trade size softcover. Very good +. A Practical Treatise On Gold and Silversmiths' work and Their Allied Crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good hard cover in blue cloth with gold lettering. Minor edge wear. Slight book lean. Good pictorial dust jacket. Bumped and lightly chipped. Rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Publisher: New York: Dover, 1955

Description: Very Good. Binding is slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Metalwork and Enamelling new book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Herbert Maryon

price: $14.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486227023 ISBN: 0486227022

Description: New in new dust jacket. Best all-around book. Countless trade secrets. Author was foremost British expert. Recommended by bladesmiths. 367 illus. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Artisan North America, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Herbert Maryon

price: $14.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Chapman & Hall, Ltd Date Published: 1/1/1954

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Metalwork and Enamelling used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mineola, NY, U.S.A. : Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1971, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780486227023 ISBN: 0486227022

Description: Poor. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Metalwork and Enamelling used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS, INC. ISBN-13: 9780486227023 ISBN: 0486227022

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metalwork & Enamelling

by Maryon Herbert

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1971st edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: DOVER Date Published: 1912/1959

Description: 367 illus. very good. OCTAVO, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Metalwork and Enamelling used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486227023 ISBN: 0486227022

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0486227022 335p + unpaginated publisher's catalogue. Yellowing, light shelf and reading wear. The word "crafts" is written in small letters at the top of the spine. Bookstore stamp on interior of cover. Pages are clean and bright with a hint of yellowing. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Metalwork and Enamelling used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486227023 ISBN: 0486227022

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Metalwork and Enamelling new book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $12.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS, INC. ISBN-13: 9780486227023 ISBN: 0486227022

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Good. Jacket clipped, slightly frayed along the edges. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Metalwork and Enamelling used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Herbert Maryon

price: $15.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1984th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486227023 ISBN: 0486227022

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Maryon, Herbert, Illustrated by Pearce, Cyril; Metalwork & Enamelling; Mineola, NY, U.S.A. : Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1971. Trade Paperback. Very Good Softbound, a large crease across front cover clean text but for last owners name on the top of the ffep. The cover is worn around the edges, and has some creases and chips. The crease between the inside of the front cover, and the first endpaper, has a reddish stain. There is another stain on the front endpaper, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Metalwork and Enamelling used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Herbert Maryon

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Dover Publications, Inc. 1971 Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486227023 ISBN: 0486227022

Description: No Jacket. Softbound. Owner Inscription. 335 pages with index. Book is in good condition and has only slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metalwork and Enamelling Apractical Treatise on Gold and Silvermiths' Work and Their Allied Crafts

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chapman and Hall, London Date Published: 1923

Description: With 333 Line Drawings By Cyril Pearce. Fair. No Dust Jacket. 6x9. ART 012823. 2nd edition. Blue cloth well scuffed and worn outside, including Tears in the cloth at the top of the spine. Inside the gutter is exposed at the half-title page, though the book is solid enough. There is an address on the first free page. Otherwise the inside is clean, with 333 line drawings and a number of pages of photographs. Laid-in are also a previous owner's own jewelry designs. 327 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Greg Williams, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $32.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Ex library. hardback. good dust jacket in mylar. text is clean. binding is tight. independent seller who cares about customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readingisgoodforyou, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Maryon, Herbert

price: $36.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1959. Chapman & Hall. Fourth, Book: VG+, faded red cover with silver gilt titles on spine. 9x5.5. 335pp. B/w frontis. 333 line drawings and other illustrations complement the text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Metalwork and Enamelling used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Herbert Maryon

price: $61.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486227023 ISBN: 0486227022

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Metalwork and Enamelling new book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by Herbert Maryon

price: $94.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486227023 ISBN: 0486227022

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metalwork & Enamelling

by Maryon H.

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: `335PP. ILLUSTRATED. EX LIB. COPY. 1971. SHELF #105. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Metalwork and Enamelling

by H. Maryon

price: $65.52

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHAPMAN Date Published: 1912

Description: Published by CHAPMAN in 1912, hardback (no D/J), medium size, wear to extremities, hinges cracked internally, page edges foxed, corners bumped, blue cloth, without inscription, illustrations, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.