» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Metalwork

by John Louis Feirer

About this title: A textbook introducing the tools and techniques used in working with metal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Metalwork

by Feirer, John Louis, and Lindbeck, John Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [2d ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020179 ISBN: 087002017X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. hard cover no d/j very good condition old school book. 248 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. 1965 ed. published under title: I.A. metalwork. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: grammil, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metalworking Second Edition

by Feirer & Lindbecj

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing 1978 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co, Illinois Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020179 ISBN: 087002017X

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metalworking Second Edition

by Feirer & Lindbecj

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing 1978 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co, Illinois Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020179 ISBN: 087002017X

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metalwork

by Feirer And Lindbeck

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas A Bennett Co, Illinois Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020179 ISBN: 087002017X

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. COVER HAS TEAR WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metalworking Second Edition

by Feirer & Lindbecj

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing 1978 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co, Illinois Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020179 ISBN: 087002017X

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metalworking Second Edition

by Feirer & Lindbecj

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing 1978 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co, Illinois Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020179 ISBN: 087002017X

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metalwork

by John L. Feirer And John R. Lindbeck

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illinois: Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc. 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870022920 ISBN: 087002292X

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 326pp. /minimal edgewear/colorfade/tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metalwork

by John Louis Feirer

price: $4.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co ISBN-13: 9780870022920 ISBN: 087002292X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metalwork

by Feirer And Lindbeck

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc., Peoria, Illinois Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Ex library book with markings, Mylar covered book in very good condition except for the library markings. Has 248 pages, Second Edition, illustrated and black and white photos.; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jans Collectables, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metalwork

by Feirer, John And John R. Lindbeck

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hard Publisher: Chas A. Bennett Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Bldg: 2nd edition, 248 pgs, ex-library, text is very clean crisp, yellow spine w/ black letters. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.