About this title: The effective use of light lies at the heart of all photography, but its fickle and elusive quality poses many challenges. Michael Busselle draws on his professional experience to advise on overcoming these problems, and reveals ways of "capturing" light to achieve high-quality pictures.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780715302828ISBN:0715302825
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: David & Charles Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780715302828ISBN:0715302825
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 1996 reprint. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight without obvious spine creasing. Cover shiny and attractive with very little edge/shelf wear (includes corner dinging/crease and mark from former sticker on back). Book looks new, in near fine to VG (+) condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David&Charles
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780715398050ISBN:0715398059
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles PLC
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780715398050ISBN:0715398059
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David & Charles
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780715302828ISBN:0715302825
Description: Trade Paperback. Reprint. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Very Good to Near Fine Condition. ISBN 0-7153-0282-5. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, Devon
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780715398050ISBN:0715398059
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 192 p. -in Very Good dust jacket-lightly rubbed at bottom. Busselle explains techniques to capture light and achieve high-quality photographs. Superbly illustrated. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles PLC
Date Published: 25/03/1993
ISBN-13:9780715398050ISBN:0715398059
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: David & Charles PLC
Date Published: 26/01/1995
ISBN-13:9780715302828ISBN:0715302825
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780715302828ISBN:0715302825
Description: Very Good. 0715302825. 0.5 x 11 x 8.25 Inches; 192 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth HB
Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780715398050ISBN:0715398059
Description: Very Good in good jacket. 4to. A good copy, appears unread. Very minor wear to dw and corners. Don't wait for a copy from the USA! Immediate despatch from the UK. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAVID CHARLES
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780715398050ISBN:0715398059
Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780715302828ISBN:0715302825
Description: Published by David & Charles PLC in 1995. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780715398050ISBN:0715398059
Description: Published by David & Charles PLC in 1993. Hardcover. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8460464 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780715398050ISBN:0715398059
Description: Ex-Library Published by David & Charles PLC in 1993. Hardcover. Number of pages: 192. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8350430 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.