» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Art of Peter Voulkos

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Rose Slivka, Karen Tsujimoto

About this title: This volume examines the work of Peter Voulkos, an influential figure in American ceramics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Art of Peter Voulkos used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Slivka, Rose; Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $60.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kodansha International (JPN) ISBN-13: 9784770025098 ISBN: 4770025092

Description: Very Good. 4770025092 Kodansha, 1995. Trade paperback in VG condition; a nice clean copy. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turgid Tomes, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Peter Voulkos, Shinkwrapped New Copy

by Slivka, Rose And K. Tsujimoto

price: $87.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: KODANSHA & OAKLAND MUSEUM Date Published: 1995

Description: NEW SHRINKWRAPPED PAPER COPY, WITH 190PP, PROFUSE ILLUSTRATIONS, DEFINITIVE TEXT AND DOCUMENTATION...IN SHORT, THE STANDARD WORK. FINE COPY READY TO BE SHIPPED TODAY. NOTE: THE 2000 EDITION WAS MERELY A REPRINT OF THE 1995 PRINTING, NO DIFFERENCES, SAME ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Peter Voulkos [Paperback] By Slivka, Rose; Tsujimoto, Karen new book

The Art of Peter Voulkos [Paperback] By Slivka, Rose; Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $99.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9784770025098 ISBN: 4770025092

Description: PLEASE NOTE: HEAVY SHELF WEAR TO THE COVER WITH FRONT COVER/CORNER CREASE. INSIDE 100% NEW BOOK. NO MARKS. *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*. SATIFACTION GURANTEED! ! HEAVY SHELF WEAR TO THE COVER WITH FRONT COVER/CORNER CREASE. INSIDE 100% NEW BOOK. NO MARKS. *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*. SATIFACTION GURANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Slivka, Rose And Karen Tsujimoto

price: $176.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International, Tokyo Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781882140053 ISBN: 1882140052

Description: Very good. 191 p. SIGNED and inscribed by the artist on title page-previous owner's name inside front cover. Published in conjunction with an exhibition of the same name at the Oakland Museum, 22 July-12 November 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bound Page, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Peter Voulkos used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Slivka, Rose; Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha, Japan Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9784770025098 ISBN: 4770025092

Description: Fine (New) 11.5" x 8.5" 192 pages. Numerous color and black & white photographs. Catalogue of a travelling exhibition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Voulkos, Peter & Rose Slivka & Karen Tsujimoto; Museum, Oakland & Newport Harbor Art Museum & Americ

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oakland Museum Store Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781882140053 ISBN: 1882140052

Description: Very Good+ 1882140052. Cover has light wear & rubbing. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by [Voulkos, Peter] Slivka, Rose; Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $53.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International / Oakland Museum, [Tokyo, Japan / Oakland, CA] Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781882140053 ISBN: 1882140052

Description: Over 125 Color & B/w Photographs. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (tall) Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at edges); else a near fine copy internally. 191, [1] pages. Catalogue of the exhibition at the Oakland Museum and 2 other US institutions, July 1995-June 1996; chiefly concentrating on the wood-fired ceramic works (plus a few monotypes). Foreword by Dennis M. Power; acknowledgments by Tsujimoto; includes biographical chronology, bibliography and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of Peter Voulkos

by Voulkos, Peter

price: $59.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: KODANSHA AMERICA + ISBN-13: 9781882140053 ISBN: 1882140052

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Peter Voulkos

price: $67.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oakland Museum Store Date Published: June, 1995 ISBN-13: 9781882140053 ISBN: 1882140052

Description: Good. 1882140052. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Peter Voulkos used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Slivka, Rose And Karen Tsujimoto

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International / Oakland Museum, Tokyo / Oakland, Calif Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9784770025098 ISBN: 4770025092

Description: Very good copy. Wrappers, 29 cm., with color and black and white plates. Chronology, bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Peter Voulkos used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Peter Voulkos

price: $94.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International (JPN) Date Published: 01 August, 1995 ISBN-13: 9784770018076 ISBN: 477001807X

Description: Very Good. 477001807X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Peter Voulkos used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Rose Slivka

price: $101.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9784770025098 ISBN: 4770025092

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Peter Voulkos used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Peter Voulkos, Rose Slivka, Karen Tsujimoto

price: $120.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9784770018076 ISBN: 477001807X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. Jacket is very nice, inside protective mylar cover. Black cloth boards in excellent condition. Light tanning to top and fore-edge of pages, otherwise pristine. Solid binding. Kodansha International, 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Peter Voulkos used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Voulkos, Peter; Slivka, Rose; Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International (JPN) ISBN-13: 9784770018076 ISBN: 477001807X

Description: Very Good. 477001807X Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Peter Voulkos

price: $153.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oakland Museum Store Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781882140053 ISBN: 1882140052

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Peter Voulkos used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Voulkos, Peter; Slivka, Rose

price: $169.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9784770018076 ISBN: 477001807X

Description: Fine. HARDBACK W/ DUST JACKET, Kodansha Internalt, 1995, FIRST EDITION. NEW INSIDE! Very clean, tight, white pages with square corners. (N) DJ has med/heavy rubbing/scratching, no tears, square corners. (VG) 609. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Peter Voulkos used book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Rose Slivka

price: $183.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International (JPN) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9784770025098 ISBN: 4770025092

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Peter Voulkos new book

The Art of Peter Voulkos

by Rose Slivka

price: $195.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International (JPN) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9784770025098 ISBN: 4770025092

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of Peter Voulkos

by Rose Slivka; Karen Tsujimoto

price: $224.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781499757385 ISBN: 1499757387

Description: Very good. (Tokyo). (1995). 4to. Slight shelfwear to d.j. NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.