» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Art of Parenting Twins: The Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Art of Parenting Twins: The Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Maxwell Malmstrom, Janet Poland

About this title: From a leading authority on twins and multiples--a mother of twins herself--comes a complete, up-to-date guide on the challenges of raising twins and other multiples.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Malmstrom, Patricia; Poland, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 6/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Fine. 0345422678 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y58N. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Malmstrom, Patricia; Poland, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 6/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Very Good. 0345422678 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Malmstrom, Janet Poland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Cover shows minimal wear around the edges and has a light crease on the right corner. Tanning is present throughout. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: The Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: The Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Malmstrom, Patricia Maxwell, and Poland, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Malmstrom, Janet Poland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: The Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: The Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Malmstrom, Patricia Maxwell, and Poland, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Malmstrom, Patricia; Poland, Janet

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 6/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Very Good. 0345422678 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y16V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: The Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: The Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Malmstrom, Patricia Maxwell, and Poland, Janet

price: $4.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ex library. no marks on text. no spine crease. slightly bumped cover corners and some rubbing along cover edges. library marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Malmstrom, Patricia; Poland, Janet

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Very Good. 0345422678 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Malmstrom, Patricia Maxwell; Poland, Janet

price: $4.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Good. No Jacket. Partial Sticker Front Cover, Chip On First Page Outside Edge, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Malmstrom, Patricia Maxwell; Poland, Janet

price: $5.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 333 pages with index; First paperback printing; Introduction by Elmer R. Grossman, M.D., Clinical Professor of Pediatrics, Emeritus; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings and no names; Bright pictorial cover with modest shelf and edge wear including a small nick to back panel, top right hand corner; . (Whether you have just discovered you're expecting two (or more) babies, are about to give birth, are struggling with those incredible ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples new book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Malmstrom; Janet Poland

price: $7.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples new book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Malmstrom~Janet Poland

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 15 June, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Malmstrom, Patricia Maxwell; Poland, Janet

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Near Fine. This 6 x 9 softcover has 333 pages. Parenting twins and other multiples is an exciting challenge that requires unique stratagies. From shopping for affordable equipment to handling frenzied mealtimes to grappling with school-day demands, parents need to be armed with as much practical information as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: The Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples new book

The Art of Parenting Twins: The Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Malmstrom, Patricia Maxwell, and Poland, Janet

price: $13.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples new book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Malmstrom, Patricia Maxwell / Poland, Janet

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345422675. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples new book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Malmstrom, Janet Poland

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Malmstrom; Janet Poland

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 6/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS! Special sale: 1100 books in excellent condition for $.75 each! Please browse my inventory and find many books to buy! 30 day satisfaction guarantee! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Island Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Malmstrom, Janet Poland

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Malmstrom, Janet Poland

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Malmstrom, Janet Poland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Malmstrom, Janet Poland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Malmstrom, Janet Poland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Malmstrom, Janet Poland

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples used book

The Art of Parenting Twins: the Unique Joys and Challenges of Raising Twins and Other Multiples

by Patricia Malmstrom, Janet Poland

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422675 ISBN: 0345422678

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 25, 2009
By Mandi, The United States

"I really liked this book. I would totally tell anyone who is having twins to read it. It helps to calm some of the fears and answers a lot of questions."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
4 of 6 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.