About this title: From a leading authority on twins and multiples--a mother of twins herself--comes a complete, up-to-date guide on the challenges of raising twins and other multiples.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780345422675ISBN:0345422678
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Cover shows minimal wear around the edges and has a light crease on the right corner. Tanning is present throughout. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780345422675ISBN:0345422678
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ex library. no marks on text. no spine crease. slightly bumped cover corners and some rubbing along cover edges. library marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0345422678 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 333 pages with index; First paperback printing; Introduction by Elmer R. Grossman, M.D., Clinical Professor of Pediatrics, Emeritus; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings and no names; Bright pictorial cover with modest shelf and edge wear including a small nick to back panel, top right hand corner; . (Whether you have just discovered you're expecting two (or more) babies, are about to give birth, are struggling with those incredible ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1999-06-15
ISBN-13:9780345422675ISBN:0345422678
Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Near Fine. This 6 x 9 softcover has 333 pages. Parenting twins and other multiples is an exciting challenge that requires unique stratagies. From shopping for affordable equipment to handling frenzied mealtimes to grappling with school-day demands, parents need to be armed with as much practical information as possible. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13:9780345422675ISBN:0345422678
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345422675. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780345422675ISBN:0345422678
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 6/15/1999
ISBN-13:9780345422675ISBN:0345422678
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS! Special sale: 1100 books in excellent condition for $.75 each! Please browse my inventory and find many books to buy! 30 day satisfaction guarantee! Thanks! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780345422675ISBN:0345422678
Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more
"I really liked this book. I would totally tell anyone who is having twins to read it. It helps to calm some of the fears and answers a lot of questions."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.