» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Frederic Lebain, Jean-Paul Paireault

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic, And Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Good, first page torn. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic; Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Jean-Paul Paireault

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Frederic Lebain~Jean-Paul Paireault

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic; Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 7/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: New. 0792452305 Thanks XD98. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No jacket illustrated boards, slight wear at bottom edge, full color, CW504256. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Le Bain, Frederic

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Mallard, New York Date Published: (1990) ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Many Photographs. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Quarto, This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic; Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket has some tearing at bottom. Pages are in good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic; Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0792452305 Crisp, beautiful copy. Book itself is without defect. Dustjacket has one small tewar to crown of spine, but looks most handsome in in protective mylar. Most people have owned a microwave oven for years, but few actually use them for anything more than boiling water and reheating leftovers. This is the book that could change all that! Each recipe includes a dozen instructive photos, as well as a full page, full color photo of the finished ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Jean-Paul Paireault (Edit)

price: $14.09

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic; Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: G+ in G+ jacket. Tight, Intact text, Clean, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic; Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $15.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books, Godalming, Surrey Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862838034 ISBN: 0862838037

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (UK) Glossy photo boards, 271pp, index. Colour photos of prepared dishes and step-by-step instructions. The 60 recipes have been specially prepared by Lebain who apprenticed at Le Crocodile in Strasbourg and at Les Trois Marches in Versailles. The presentation is almost entirely visual as there are at least 12 small colour photos for each recipe. Salmon a la Basquaise; Stuffed Chicken Beast with Herb Vinaigrette; Fruit Flan, No markings, about ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic & Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $16.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0 792 45230 5. VG/VG; large sized book with colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic; Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $17.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Fine Condition in Fine jacket. Size: 9" x 12". EAN: 9780792452300. 271 pp. Indexed. Flawless copy. Dust Jacket is now protected in a New Mylar Cover. Without a doubt the most beautiful and useful of any mircrowave cookbook I have ever seen. Magnificently designed and photographed with color plates showing the final presentation of the dish, each recipe is illustrated by twelve clear step-by-step pictures together with concisely written instructions. This book brings delicious, attractive and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic, and Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: New in fine dust jacket. book as new, dj very very minor chips, near new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic; Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $18.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books, Godalming, Surrey Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862838034 ISBN: 0862838037

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (UK) No markings, as New in Fine Dj. Glossy photo boards, 271pp, index. Colour photos of prepared dishes and step-by-step instructions. The 60 recipes have been specially prepared by Lebain who apprenticed at Le Crocodile in Strasbourg and at Les Trois Marches in Versailles. The presentation is almost entirely visual as there are at least 12 small colour photos for each recipe. Salmon a la Basquaise; Stuffed Chicken Beast with Herb Vinaigrette; ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic; Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $18.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books, Godalming, Surrey Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862838034 ISBN: 0862838037

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (UK) Owner's inscription, no other markigns, Fine in Fine Dj. Glossy photo boards, 271pp, index. Colour photos of prepared dishes and step-by-step instructions. The 60 recipes have been specially prepared by Lebain who apprenticed at Le Crocodile in Strasbourg and at Les Trois Marches in Versailles. The presentation is almost entirely visual as there are at least 12 small colour photos for each recipe. Salmon a la Basquaise; Stuffed Chicken Beast with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Oversized. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Oversized book. White pictorial cover, same as d.j. Has over 60 recipes, each carefully described and beautifully photographed in step-by-step detail, a delicious result is guarenteed every time. Packed full of mouthwatering recipes ranging from appetizers to desserts. 271 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Frederic Lebain, Jean-Paul Paireault

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Frederic Lebain

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Frederic Lebain, Jean-Paul Paireault

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Good in Good jacket. White and green dust jacket with blue letters. Clean boards and pages. Tight binding. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic And Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversize HC Publisher: Mallard Press, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic & Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $12.60

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Bramley Books, London Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Chapter Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 271 pages with index; profusely illus. with colour photos; white dj few marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of Microwave Cooking, the

by Lebain, Frederic & Jean-Paul Paireault

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press Date Published: 1990

Description: F/F. An excellent microwave cookbook with an outstanding index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Microwave Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic; Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452300 ISBN: 0792452305

Description: Dust Jacket Included. TALL. Fine/Fine-. F/F-. Hardback. Mylar covered. Touch of edgewear. STATES ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.