» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Messiah Vocal Score

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Messiah Vocal Score

by George Frederick Handel

About this title: This work is suitable for SATB soloists, SATB choir, and orchestra. This is a truly versatile and user-friendly edition - a practical approach for performers, informed by the very highest standard of scholarship. The vocal score presents with great clarity the standard version that we all know and love, complete with a new, practical piano ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Messiah: Vocal Score (Oxford Choral Works) used book

Messiah: Vocal Score (Oxford Choral Works)

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Sheet music Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: Very Good. Softback edition in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messiah Vocal Score, an Oratorio: for Four-Part Chorus of Mixed Voices, Soprano, Alto, Tenor, and Bass Soli and Piano

by Handel, G. F., T. Tertius Noble (Ed. ), And Max Spicker

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G Schirmer Date Published: 1912

Description: Good in none jacket. Bumped and worn corners, worn spine ends, soiled on outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: April Galt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Messiah: Vocal Score used book

Messiah: Vocal Score

by Handel, George Frideric, and Bartlett, Clifford (Editor)

price: $17.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean copy. Upper front wrap corner lightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Messiah: Vocal Score new book

Messiah: Vocal Score

by Handel, George Frideric Bartlett, Clifford

price: $20.96

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Sheet music Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: BRAND NEW SHEET MUSIC. 279 High by 216 Wide by 15 deep in mm. (264) this work is suitable for satb soloists, satb choir, and orchestra. this is a truly versatile and user-friendly edition-a practical approach for performers, informed by the very highest standard of scholarsh1p. the vocal score presents with great clarity the standard version that we all know and love, complete with a new, practical piano reduction. the appendix contains handel's alternative movements and transpositions. the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Messiah: Vocal Score used book

Messiah: Vocal Score

by Handel, George Frideric; Bartlett, Clifford (Editor)

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: Good. 8.5" x 11" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 256 pages. Contains the standard version with which most people are familiar, an appendix including Handel's many alternative versions, helpful guidance on performance practice, and more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Messiah: Vocal Score (Classic Choral Works) new book

Messiah: Vocal Score (Classic Choral Works)

by Handel, George Frideric

price: $35.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: New. 0193366681 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP35). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Messiah Vocal Score

by George Frideric Handel; Editor-Watkins Shaw

price: $4.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carl Fischer Music Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780825802997 ISBN: 0825802997

Description: Good. Paperback with moderate shelf and edge wear, small corner curl; pages may have a few light pencil notations, but are basically clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Messiah: Vocal Score, George Frideric Handel new book

Messiah: Vocal Score, George Frideric Handel

price: $7.35

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Messiah: Vocal Score new book

Messiah: Vocal Score

price: $7.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Messiah Vocal Score

by Handel, George Friederic

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carl Fischer Music ISBN-13: 9780825802997 ISBN: 0825802997

Description: Good. 0825802997 front cover has a slight curl, margin notes on about 16pages in the beginning, and the front cover page, 35pages have a small stain on top edge; strong binding; normal moderate used book wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRIGHTLIGHT BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Messiah: Vocal Score

by Handel (Ed. John Tobin)

price: $14.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Much of text is clean. Some pencil notations. We ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bjs Biblio, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Messiah: Vocal Score used book

Messiah: Vocal Score

by Handel, George Frideric

price: $18.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Card Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, England Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: As New. As new. This superb new OUP edition of 'Messiah' boasts: the standard version with which most people are familiar; an appendix including Handel's many alternative versions; helpful guidance on performance practice and complete orchestral material available for sale or hire. 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Messiah-Vocal Score new book

Messiah-Vocal Score

by Handel George Frideric

price: $18.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 264. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Messiah: Vocal Score new book

Messiah: Vocal Score

by George Frideric Handel; Clifford Bartlett

price: $27.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). for SATB soloists, SATB choir, and orchestra A truly versatile and user-friendly edition-a practical approach for performers, informed by the very highest standard of scholarship. The vocal score presents with great clarity the standard version ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Messiah: Vocal Score (Classic Choral Works) used book

Messiah: Vocal Score (Classic Choral Works)

price: $37.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Messiah Vocal Score

by George Friederic Handel

price: $38.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carl Fischer Music Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780825802997 ISBN: 0825802997

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Messiah: Vocal Score (Classic Choral Works) new book

Messiah: Vocal Score (Classic Choral Works)

price: $43.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Messiah Vocal Score

by George Friederic Handel

price: $44.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carl Fischer Music Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780825802997 ISBN: 0825802997

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Messiah: Vocal Score used book

Messiah: Vocal Score

by Handel, George Frideric, and Bartlett, Clifford (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Messiah: Vocal Score used book

Messiah: Vocal Score

by Handel, George Frideric, and Bartlett, Clifford (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Messiah: Vocal Score new book

Messiah: Vocal Score

by George Frideric Handel; Clifford Bartlett

price: $32.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780193366688 ISBN: 0193366681

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). for SATB soloists, SATB choir, and orchestra A truly versatile and user-friendly edition-a practical approach for performers, informed by the very highest standard of scholarship. The vocal score presents with great clarity the standard version that we all know and love ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.