» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The messengers will come no more

by Leslie A. Fiedler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Leslie A Fiedler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Leslie A Fiedler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The messengers will come no more

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Good. 216 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stein and Day ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Very Good. 081281732X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day

Description: GOOD in Good jacket. USED Dust Jacket "1974, Ex-Library" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $3.16

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, small open tear on dj, some edgewear to dj, hardcover, pub in 1974 by Stein and Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Leslie A Fiedler

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Leslie A Fiedler

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $3.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York

Description: Good. B000NVFTCK Light wear on jacket. Tight& bright. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $3.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York

Description: Good. B000NVFTCK Light-medium wear on jacket. Tight& bright. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie;

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Stein & Day

Description: Good XLIB, DJVG. USED "--Good XLIB, DJVG--216 PP--" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small chip at top of spine, slight edgewear to dj and boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $7.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover book with DJ. Book is VG. DJ has lightest edge wear. shelf MM-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $7.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Books, Incorporated, Lanham, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover book with DJ. Book is VG. DJ has a few small edge tears and a few edge creases. Foxing to one edge of DJ. Novel. shelf MM-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Leslie A. Fiedler

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1974. ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 216 pages, blue quarter cloth. A near fine, clean, sturdy hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding solid, paper cream white. In a very good dust jacket with minor edge wear with original price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messengers Will Come No More used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $9.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Publishers [1974], New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. Science fiction novel set some 500 years into the future. 216 pages. VG+ or better copy with a date to the front free endpaper in VG+ Dust Wrapper with some spine end tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 081281732x. Blue cloth with red boards lightly rubbed at spine ends, clean. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and worn, severl edge tears and creases, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Leslie A. Fiedler

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: ISBN 081281732X. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with some browning to top edge of interior pages, in a Very Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs, browning and creases to edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $25.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $37.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Description: 216 p.; 24 cm. Form/genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 216. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Messengers Will Come No More used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: (1974) ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: First edition. Bumped at the bottom edge, thus very good in price-clipped and rubbed, near very good dustwrapper with shallow loss at the spine ends. Nicely Inscribed by the author: "To Elsa with love & remembrance. Leslie. Princeton Dec 8, 1974. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $52.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Description: 216 p.; 24 cm. Form/genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Very good. By Leslie A Fiedler; ISBN: 081281732X; Pub. : Stein And Day; Pub. Date: 1974; Media: Hardcover; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Leslie A Fiedler; ISBN: 081281732X; Pub. : Stein And Day; Pub. Date: 1974; Media: Hardcover; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Very Good/very good, Stein and Day, 1974, NOT ex lib, 1st ed, tear on rear DJ fold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A. Signed

price: $4.50

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 081281732X FIRST PRINTING CLEAN AND TIGHT IN A NICE JACKET WITH A LITTLE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Messengers Will Come No More

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $6.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817324 ISBN: 081281732X

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. Light shelfwear to book and DJ; no ownership markings; text is clean and crisp; binding tight; price intact on DJ flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.