» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Peter Stevenson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys (Chilton Hobby Series)

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chilton Book Co ISBN-13: 9780801958694 ISBN: 0801958695

Description: Fair. 0801958695 Ex-Library Hardback, Dustjacket Has Tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Peter Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Good. Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys (Chilton Hobby Series)

by Peter Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801958694 ISBN: 0801958695

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Peter Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Peter Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys (Chilton Hobby Series)

by Peter Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801958694 ISBN: 0801958695

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Peter Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys (Chilton Hobby Series)

by Peter Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co ISBN-13: 9780801958694 ISBN: 0801958695

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys (Chilton Hobby Series)

by Peter Stevenson

price: $2.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801958694 ISBN: 0801958695

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The art of making wooden toys.

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 247 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. this is a library edition with all the library markings, otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The art of making wooden toys.

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ex-library, with all usual marks, clear reinforced covers. 247 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Very Good. 8vo. very clean, very tight copy. Light edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys By Stevenson, Peter

by Peter Stevenson

price: $3.03

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Good. Good green cloth cover, dust jacket covered w/ mylar, tight binding, front end page removed, clean text, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The art of making wooden toys.

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is clean, bright, sharp corners. Dustjacket is clean but has 1/2" tear on top edge of front cover. 249 p. illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Very Good+ Third printing. Light crease & curl to lower corner. Interior clean & unmarked, with no folds or tears. A very gently used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $4.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Covering worn from bottom edge of boards, rear cover wiggley, call numbers on label on spine, bar code on front cover, library name stamps on page edges and on title page, pocket on back of rear endpage. 249 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The art of making wooden toys.

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 247 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. library markings, shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some rubbings to cloth. Also larger chip to bottom edge of cloth. Sm. tear, Black marks to back, rubbings, shelf wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The art of making wooden toys.

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 247 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Making Wooden Toys used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801958694 ISBN: 0801958695

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0801958695. Very slight edge wear.; Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine.; Chilton Hobby Series; 0.75 x 10.25 x 7 Inches; 247 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co, Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket worn on edges. Green boards. Previous owner name on FEP. Inside is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801958694 ISBN: 0801958695

Description: Very Good. Plans, designs and instructions for making wooden toys. Very good, almost like new cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Color & b/w Photos, Illustrations and Patterns. 249 Pages. USED VERY GOOD very good/very good, tiny chips, tiny tears, and coffee ring on dj, owner's stamp inside, otherwise interior clean and solid and bright throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $9.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Radnor PA Date Published: (c. 1971) 1972

Description: Very Good- Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Contents are almost like new.; Color-photo illustrated cover is about the weight of posterboard. PAPER COVERS. 8p color photos, scores of b/w photos & drawings and patterns. HOUSEHOLD CRAFTS. These classic toys tend to be abstracts, but not too abstract. They have just enough detail to capture the concept of a chariot, a soldier, or a, fish boat. Just enough defining realism to set our imagination in gear, but not enough to confine them ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Making Wooden Toys

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Chilton, Philadelphia Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801956041 ISBN: 0801956048

Description: Fine. Poor Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 249pp. Photos & drawings, some in color. Dj chipped & worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.