» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Merry Go Round in Oz

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Dorothy, the Cowardly Lion, and Robin Brown, a young boy from Oregon, join old and new friends on a magical quest to solve a mystery.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Merry Go Round in Oz used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by McGraw, Lauren; McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $44.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wonder Publishing ISBN-13: 9780929605609 ISBN: 0929605608

Description: Fair. 0929605608 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS HAVE MINOR WEAR. HAS MANY HIGHLIGHTS AND WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-4A6) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis; McGraw, Lauren; Baum, L. Frank

price: $65.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books of Wonder ISBN-13: 9780929605067 ISBN: 0929605063

Description: Very Good. 0929605063 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Minor Bend To D. j, Buy with Confidence! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Merry Go Round in Oz used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by Lauren McGraw; Eloise Jarvis McGraw; Illustrator-Dick Martin

price: $100.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wonder Publishing Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780929605609 ISBN: 0929605608

Description: Very Good. First softcover edition, 1991. small bump on corner otherwise like new, clean and shiny! No marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Merry Go Round in Oz used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by McGraw, Lauren; McGraw, Eloise Jarvis; Martin, Dick

price: $149.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780929605609 ISBN: 0929605608

Description: Very good. NEVER READ BUMPED CORNERS. DA4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merry Go Round in Oz (Still in Shrinkwrap)

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis; McGraw, Eloise J.

price: $150.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books of Wonder, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989

Description: Dick Martin. As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover. Still in Shrinkwrap. Books of Wonder reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GDS Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis, and McGraw, Lauren

price: $325.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reilly & Lee, Chicago Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780929605067 ISBN: 0929605063

Description: Martin, Dick. Very good. No dust jacket. Text clean: no highlighting, underlining, or marginalia. Gift inscription (1964) on front FEP. Illustrated boards in very good condition with just slight rubbing to extremities. Pages age-toned.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 313 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foliobooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw & Lauren McGraw Wagner

price: $350.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reilly & Lee, Chicago Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine; barely perceptible rubbing to extremities; upper forecorner of ffep cut out. In good+ edgeworn dust jacket in brodart sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borogove Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis & Lauren McGraw Wagner, Illustrated By Dick Martin

price: $400.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reilly & Lee, Chicago Date Published: 1963

Description: FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. 1st printing. 303 pages. $3.95 price printed at right top of front fold of dust jacket. BOOK IS LIKE NEW, as if never read. Dust jacket is clean & bright, with the following very small defects: one-eighth by three-sixteenth inch chip missing from bottom of front fold and from bottom of front edge of spine; all corners show very slight wear; three-quarter inch tear up from bottom of rear fold; one-and-a-half inch tear down from top of rear fold. No repairs made. A ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by Baum, L. Frank; By Eloise Jarvis McGraw & Lauren McGraw Wagner

price: $450.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reilly & Lee Publ, Chicago Date Published: 1963

Description: SIGNED on title page by the author's great-grandson, Robert A. Baum; near fine in good+ price-clipped dust jacket (in fresh mylar); a few small chips and cracks on jacket edges, very gentle bump to top corners of boards (both front and rear board are illustrated, indicative of a first printing); text is tight, square and unmarked; signed as follows: "Ozily Yours, Robert A. Baum" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis And Lauren McGraw Wagner

price: $469.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reilly & Lee Co., Chicago Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. 303 pgs., wonderful color illustrations on front and rear boards and spine surface, previous owner's name on endpaper, some small shadows to first few pgs. where flowers were laid in, dj has a few tears to edge, some surface peel to rear, very small pieces chipped off hinges and corners; gift inscribed on endpaper: "Christmas '63 to Jody from Allene" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books of Wonder Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Very Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Very Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $104.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publisher Date Published: 1963-01-01

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library with dj in brodart plastic cover, page edges are darkened with age and the book has a card pocket and library stampings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mojo Books & Music, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis; McGraw, Lauren

price: $110.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books of Wonder, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991

Description: Martin, Dick. Very Good. No Jacket. Slight bump to corners of green boards. Interior very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Merry Go Round in Oz used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by McGraw, Eloise, And McGraw, Lauren

price: $123.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wonder Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780929605609 ISBN: 0929605608

Description: Martin, Dick. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Merry Go Round in Oz used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by Lauren McGraw

price: $197.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wonder Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780929605609 ISBN: 0929605608

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merry Go Round in Oz

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $350.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. MCGRAW, ELOISE JARVIS. Merry Go Round in Oz. Reilly & Lee, (1963). 303 pp., hdcvr 1st ed., former owner's purchasing data & photo of store where purchased taped on verso of endppr., o/w v.g. in worn d.j. 350.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merry Go Round in Oz (Signed Illustration By Dick Martin)

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis & Wagner, Lauren McGraw, Illustrated By Dick Martin

price: $425.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: Reilly & Lee Co. 1963

Description: Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. First Edition. Signed by Illustrator. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SIGNED illustration by Dick Martin on back of front end-paper. custom "This Book Belongs To" drawing of a sign being held by the Flittermouse with name filled in by Martin. Endpapers are yellow stock with brown illustrations, back flap has pictures of authors. Jacket covered in heavy piece of mylar thus is clean, but has edgewear and 2 one-inch tears. White boards illustrated front and back, they are clean and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merry Go Round in Oz: Founded on and Continuing the Famous Oz Stories By L. Frank Baum

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw And Lauren McGraw Wagner

price: $500.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Reilly and Lee, Chicago Date Published: 1963

Description: Dick Martin. Collectible; Very Good in Very Good jacket. Another first-rate installment in the Oz series, lovingly carried-on in this example by mother and daughter Eloise McGraw and Lauren Wagner. 1963 1st edition. Clean and VG+ in a bright, price-clipped, VG dustjacket. Several small, minor chips along the jacket tips and one small closed tear along the jacket front fold. The date-of-publication, "1963", also written neatly in felt-tip across the spine of the jacket. Still though, a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Appledore Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.