|
available COPIES
About this title: The charming paintings of Donna Green illustrate ten of the best-loved Christmas stories including The Night Before Christmas, The Gift of the Magi, Christmas Underground, Bob Cratchit's Christmas, The Fir Tree and The Nativity. Also found in this beautiful volume are twenty-three seasonal songs with music including "God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen", "The Twelve Days of Christmas", "O Christmas Tree", "What Child Is This?" and more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Merry Christmas: Best-Loved Stories and Carols
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Very Good. TEARS IN DJ Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols [Hardcover] By Green, Donna
by
Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Very Good. Great book with a little wear-Inscription inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookstore27,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best-Loved Stories & Carols
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Like New. Looks Brand new! ! ! Excellent clean cond. read more
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best-Loved Stories & Carols
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Donna Green illus. Very good in good dust jacket. 5th edition; DJ has light wear/soil; pictorial binding is nice & shiny with faint wear/soil; inside is clean & VG. Stories include Christmas Underground; Carols in Gloucestershire; The Fir Tree; Gift of the Magi; and more. Carols include God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen; O Christmas Tree; It Came Upon a Midnight Clear; Away in a Manger; The First Nowell; What Child is This? and more. read more
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Green, Donna
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Merry Christmas-Best-Loved Stories & Carols illustrated by Donna Green-latest copyright date shown is 1992, published by Smithmark. Oversize 90 page book of Christmas stories & songs has a pictorial cover, some minor bumps and has the remains of an old price sticker on front-overall quite clean and in very good condition. No dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols ( We Wish You a Merry Christmas )
by
Green, Donna
Edition: Revised
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Illustrated By Donna Green. Very Good. Yes, Dust Jacket. 12 1/4" X 9 1/2" Scant wear to book, glossy picture cover. Clean interior. Originally published in 1990 as "We Wish You a Merry Christmas". Light edgewear to dust jacket, jacket illustration matches book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Acme Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Green, Donna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12.3 x 9.5 x 0.65. Nice Tight Clean copy! 96 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas, Best Loved Stories & Carols
by
Green, Donna
Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Green, Donna (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 90 PAGES. INCLUDES STORIES SONGS WITH MUSICAL ACCOMPANIMENT. WHITE JACKET. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas Best-Loved Stories & Carols
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Smithmark, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Donna Green, illus. VG-/Good. , DJ. 4to, 90, Light wear to book. DJ has wear to edges/corners. read more
|
|
Merry Christmas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781883746124
ISBN: 1883746124
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas
Ships from
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Vermilion Inc, Marshfield
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781883746124
ISBN: 1883746124
Description: As New in As New jacket. 90 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Best loved Christmas Stories: -Gift of the Magi-Christmas underground-The Christmas Heretic-Carols in gloucestershire-Bob Cratchit's Christmas-The Fir tree-The peterkins Christmas-tree-The Nativity-The night before Christmas. plus 23 favourite Christmas Carols with Music. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books,
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best-Loved Stories & Carols
by
Donna Green (Il); Deanne Urmy (Ed)
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: New in New jacket. pp. 90. Christmas is a time for families--for reading favorite stories to young ones, for singing festive & sacred songs of the season. This book will become a part of family traditions & will be treasured by each generation. You will find 8 classic stories of Christmas, including beloved tales by Dickens, O. Henry, Kenneth Grahame, & Hans Christian Andersen, as well as Clement Mooreís narrative poem, îThe Night Before Christmas. î There are also 21 lovely holiday songs, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diane Publishing Co.,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Very Good. No damages Support Literacy! Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Green, Donna
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Fine. Book in pristine condition, light shelf wear on dust cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Upsource,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
None Listed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Donna Green. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated. Gift inscription. read more
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best Loved Stories and Carols
by
Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merry Christmas: Best-Loved Stories and Carols
by
Illustrated By Green, Donna
Binding: oversize HC
Publisher: Smithmark, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780831760052
ISBN: 0831760052
Description: Fine in Near Fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4312324&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|