» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Merrick

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Merrick

by Anne Rice

About this title: The Vampire Armand finished with a tantalising moment - the Vampire Lestat rising from the dead in present-day New Orleans to walk again among Anne Rice's unforgettable undead. Now Lestat lives again but in a twilight world of music and memory. In this volume it is his mesmerizing friend and coeval Louis de Pointe du Lac (originating in 18th ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Merrick used book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne

price: $6.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780676973310 ISBN: 0676973310

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Rice, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/2/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Very Good. 0345422406 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 14Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Rice, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. 0345422406 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Rice, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. 0345422406 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02505903 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780679454489 ISBN: 0679454489

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Mylar cover over DJ. Light reading wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679454489 ISBN: 0679454489

Description: Good in good dust jacket. clean tight copy, unmarked, slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Vampire Chronicles (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780679454489 ISBN: 0679454489

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Merrick (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430770 ISBN: 0375430776

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used audio book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne, and Jacobi, Derek (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375416217 ISBN: 0375416218

Description: Good. 3 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (the Vampire Chronicles) used book

Merrick (the Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: borozi Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679454489 ISBN: 0679454489

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: borozi Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679454489 ISBN: 0679454489

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (the Vampire Chronicles) used book

Merrick (the Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: borozi Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679454489 ISBN: 0679454489

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: borozi Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679454489 ISBN: 0679454489

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679454489 ISBN: 0679454489

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679454489 ISBN: 0679454489

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679454489 ISBN: 0679454489

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679454489 ISBN: 0679454489

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679454489 ISBN: 0679454489

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Knopf Canada Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780676973310 ISBN: 0676973310

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Canada ISBN-13: 9780676973310 ISBN: 0676973310

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire Chronicles)

by Anne Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679454489 ISBN: 0679454489

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 22, 2009
By Sonia, Anchorage, AK

"Merrick wasn't a horrible read. In fact, some of the backstory into Merrick's past and her relations were interesting. Rice's writing is as lush and indulgent as ever. However, while I enjoyed it during Interview with the Vampire, I found it tedious in Merrick.

I didn't particularly care for most of the characters in this novel and I think the original magic of Interview has been completely lost by this tale."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 18, 2009
By Cloudine, Lilburn, GA

"ah! this book made me angry because louis can't let go of the scary claudia! lestat is terrified of her and makes me laugh! Merrick is an awesome book which bring back many cool characters and explores vampire and human desire. very good book!!!! ^_^"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 1, 2009
By Nina, Oceanside, CA

"I do not re-read books. It's never been exciting to me to read something when I know what is going to happen. However, I have read "Merrick" twice. It is a awesome book with so much that it requires reading twice."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 4, 2009
By Mkreunen, The United States

"No a bad book if you like the Ann Rice novels. Interesting story line. The 7th in the vampire chronicles, you really should read the other so that you can have all the back information it touches on many past event but gives no details."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  
See all reviews of Merrick by Anne Rice

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
18 of 21 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Vampire Armand

Vampire Armand

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Memnoch the Devil

Memnoch the Devil

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Blood and Gold

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

The Witching Hour

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lasher

Lasher

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

The Tale of the Body Thief

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!