» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Creator)

About this title: Featuring more than 35,000 entries, this up-to-date reference is an easy-to-use paperback home-and-office guide to medical terminology.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799146 ISBN: 0877799148

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799146 ISBN: 0877799148

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799146 ISBN: 0877799148

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799146 ISBN: 0877799148

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877799146 ISBN: 0877799148

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster, and Pease, Roger W, Jr., Ph.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877799146 ISBN: 0877799148

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 800 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster, and Pease, Roger W, Jr., Ph.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877799146 ISBN: 0877799148

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 800 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster, and Pease, Roger W, Jr., Ph.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877799146 ISBN: 0877799148

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 800 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Creator)

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780877798538 ISBN: 0877798532

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 837 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Creator)

price: $3.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780877798538 ISBN: 0877798532

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. New book. May have small remainder mark on bottom or inside front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 837 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TDP, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

price: $3.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780877798538 ISBN: 0877798532

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 2006-09 ISBN-13: 9780877798538 ISBN: 0877798532

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster, and Pease, Roger W, Jr., Ph.D. (Preface by)

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877799146 ISBN: 0877799148

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New, no markings. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 800 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SRobin, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

price: $5.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780877798538 ISBN: 0877798532

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam Webster

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merriam Webster Mass Market, Springfield, Massachusetts Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877799146 ISBN: 0877799148

Description: Near New. Text Appears clean, nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster

price: $6.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780877798538 ISBN: 0877798532

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

price: $6.73

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780877798538 ISBN: 0877798532

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Creator)

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780877798538 ISBN: 0877798532

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 837 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary [Large Print] used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary [Large Print]

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780877796428 ISBN: 0877796424

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Creator)

price: $19.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780877796428 ISBN: 0877796424

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new, may have very minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1005 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Creator)

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Merriam-Webster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780877796428 ISBN: 0877796424

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1005 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary new book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Merriam-Webster (Cor)

price: $25.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam Webster Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780877796428 ISBN: 0877796424

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780877796428. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

price: $43.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799146 ISBN: 0877799148

Description: Fine. 0877799148 crease on back cover, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799146 ISBN: 0877799148

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary used book

Merriam-Webster's Medical Dictionary

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merriam-Webster ISBN-13: 9780877799146 ISBN: 0877799148

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 26, 2009
By Mia (Maria), The United States

"Ok...I know I'm a geek!! I want to be a doc and have basically spent all day reading a medical dictionary! I find it fun!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Medical Terminology, Dec 18, 2008
By Kattia, Portland, OR

"Great resource book for my medical terminology class."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.