|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary By Merriam Websters Staff
by
Merriam Websters Staff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 4/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: Very Good. 1998 HARDCOVER; no markings or highlighting; minor wear to cover; GREAT condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: Good. 0877794790 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam Websters Intermediate Dictionary (Cloth)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam Webster
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Merriam Websters Intermediate Dictionary (Cloth)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam Webster
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
ISBN-13: 9780877795797
ISBN: 0877795797
Description: New. 0877795797. read more
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary (H)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam Webster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780877795797
ISBN: 0877795797
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: Fine. 0904 JG.1908. read more
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
ISBN-13: 9780877795797
ISBN: 0877795797
Description: New. 0877795797 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
ISBN-13: 9780877795797
ISBN: 0877795797
Description: New. 0877795797 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780877795797
ISBN: 0877795797
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1024 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780877795797
ISBN: 0877795797
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1024 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: Fine. 0877794790 184---THIS IS SET OF 2 LARGE BOOKS--1974--INTERMEDIATE DICTIONARY FOR YOUNG STUDENTS--24 X 31 X 8 CANTIMETRES! ! ! -2 LARGE VOLUMES! ! WOW! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary: Laminated Hardcover
by
Merriam Websters Staff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Remainder Marks Present; Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam Websters Staff
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam Websters Staff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam Websters Staff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780877795797
ISBN: 0877795797
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merriam-Webster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780877795797
ISBN: 0877795797
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam Webster
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877795797
ISBN: 0877795797
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Webster, Merriam
Edition: REVISED
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Merriam Webster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780877795797
ISBN: 0877795797
Description: New. Provides definitions, pronunciation, etymology, part of speech designation, and other appropriate information. Intended for use by students in grades six to eight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Merriam-Webster's Intermediate Dictionary
by
Merriam-Webster
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877794790
ISBN: 0877794790
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|