» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Merman

by Merman, Ethel, And Eells, George

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 320 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Merman, Ethel, And Eells, George

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Very Good. 320 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Ethel Merman & George Eel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Ethel Merman & George Eel

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Good in Good jacket. 89-V Dust jacket has wear & tear. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Ethel Merman & George Eel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Ethel Merman & George Eel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Ethel Merman & George Eel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 5/15/1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Ethel Merman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library book with usual stamps & stickers. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Ethel Merman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Good. Ex-Library with usual stamps & stickers. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Ethel Merman & George Eel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Ethel Merman & George Eel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 5/15/1978 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Merman, Ethel, and Eells, George

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 320 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Ethel Merman & George Eel

price: $3.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with good dj. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Eells, George; Merman, Ethel

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine, edges rubbed, corners slightly bumped. DJ-edges rubbed, scuffed, back yellowed. 320 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Ethel Merman & George Eel

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ is good. Slight discoloration. Wear at spine head. 1st Edition. 1978. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Ethel Merman & George Eel

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover book in good condition, wear on dust jacket, few spots on page deck. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman--an Autobiography

by Merman, Ethel (With George Eells

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Illus. with photos. Fine/VG; DJ worn w/small tears along edges. 320 pp., Ethel Merman, Broadway queen of musical comedy, concert singer, actress, tells of her life and many friends in show business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Merman, Ethel, and Eells, George

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 320 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Black cloth over boards with gold lettering. Extremely clean solid copy. Handwritten name & date on first endpage. Remainder mark on bottom. Two lightly bumped corners. No visible rub wear. DJ shows a little shelf wear, rough top & bottom of spine, no chips, ...Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Merman, Ethel; Eells, George

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster 1978 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0671227122 Library of Congress: 78-92 This hardcover printing is a really nice second printing. The dustjacket has some minor wear, in several places. 320 pages. No alien writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman-an Autobiography

by Eells, George

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1978, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: B/W Photographs. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Merman, Ethel, And Eells, George

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 320 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Merman, Ethel, And Eells, George

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 320 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Merman, Ethel With George Eells

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY: Date Published: [1978] ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Very good copy copy in very good price clipped dust jacket. 3rd printing of the 1st edition. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Merman, Ethel

price: $8.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall; Nice Reading copy. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merman

by Ethel Merman & George Eel

price: $8.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671227128 ISBN: 0671227122

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. First Edition. Very good first edition hardcover with very good DJ. Gift inscription on fep, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. DJ has three very small closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.