Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780671227128ISBN:0671227122
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 320 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780671227128ISBN:0671227122
Description: Good in Good jacket. 89-V Dust jacket has wear & tear. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1978-05-15
ISBN-13:9780671227128ISBN:0671227122
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with good dj. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780671227128ISBN:0671227122
Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine, edges rubbed, corners slightly bumped. DJ-edges rubbed, scuffed, back yellowed. 320 Pgs. read more
Description: Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ is good. Slight discoloration. Wear at spine head. 1st Edition. 1978. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780671227128ISBN:0671227122
Description: Illus. with photos. Fine/VG; DJ worn w/small tears along edges. 320 pp., Ethel Merman, Broadway queen of musical comedy, concert singer, actress, tells of her life and many friends in show business. read more
Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780671227128ISBN:0671227122
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 320 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Black cloth over boards with gold lettering. Extremely clean solid copy. Handwritten name & date on first endpage. Remainder mark on bottom. Two lightly bumped corners. No visible rub wear. DJ shows a little shelf wear, rough top & bottom of spine, no chips, ...Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster 1978
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780671227128ISBN:0671227122
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0671227122 Library of Congress: 78-92 This hardcover printing is a really nice second printing. The dustjacket has some minor wear, in several places. 320 pages. No alien writing inside. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1978, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780671227128ISBN:0671227122
Description: B/W Photographs. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY:
Date Published: [1978]
ISBN-13:9780671227128ISBN:0671227122
Description: Very good copy copy in very good price clipped dust jacket. 3rd printing of the 1st edition. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780671227128ISBN:0671227122
Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. First Edition. Very good first edition hardcover with very good DJ. Gift inscription on fep, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. DJ has three very small closed tears. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.