» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mergers & acquisitions : business strategies for accountants

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mergers & acquisitions : business strategies for accountants

by Joseph M. Morris, Mark A. Blackton

About this title: The 2002 Cumulative Supplement includes the following: Updates the Second Edition with new material on the pooling-of-interests method, purchase accounting, securities and exchange commission and other regulatory requirements, accounting for business combinations, and federal income tax of acquisitions. Information regarding the issuance of two extremely significant pronouncements: FASB Statements 141 (Business Combinations) and 142 (Goodwill and Other Intangible Assets).

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants used book

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants

by Joseph Morris

price: $5.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471381877 ISBN: 047138187X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mergers & acquisitions: business strategies for accountants new book

Mergers & acquisitions: business strategies for accountants

by Morris, Joseph M., and Blackton, Mark A.

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471570172 ISBN: 0471570176

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. May have minor shelf wear to COVER. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. xvii, 382 p.; 25 cm. Includes the following supplement: 1996. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants (Wiley M & a Library) new book

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants (Wiley M & a Library)

by Joseph Morris

price: $68.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471381877 ISBN: 047138187X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants new book

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants

by Joseph M. Morris

price: $69.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471390497 ISBN: 0471390496

Description: New Trade Paperback. Softcover. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mergers and Acquisitions, Second Edition used book

Mergers and Acquisitions, Second Edition

by Morris, Joseph M.

price: $145.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471381877 ISBN: 047138187X

Description: John Wiley, 2000, 1st prtg., hardcover, very good condition (small ding to bottom edge near spine, top corners slightly bumped), no dj, economics, case, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mergers and Acquisitions Business Strategies for Accountants new book

Mergers and Acquisitions Business Strategies for Accountants

price: $169.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471381877 ISBN: 047138187X

Description: 100% BRAND NEW US Edition / Mint condition / Never been read / HARDCOVER / 2nd Edition / ISBN: 047138187X. Shipped out in one business day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textsforsale, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants used book

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants

by Morris, Joseph

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471381877 ISBN: 047138187X

Description: Good. EX-library, Hardcover-444 pages 2nd edition (May 15, 2000) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants used book

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants

by Joseph Morris

price: $29.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780471381877 ISBN: 047138187X

Description: Acceptable. 047138187X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mergers and Acquistitions Business Strategies for Accountants used book

Mergers and Acquistitions Business Strategies for Accountants

by Joseph M. Morris

price: $39.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471570172 ISBN: 0471570176

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Inside pages and outside cover look new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants used book

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants

by Joseph Morris

price: $80.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471381877 ISBN: 047138187X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants used book

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants

by Morris, Joseph M

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471381877 ISBN: 047138187X

Description: Very good. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants new book

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants

by Joseph Morris

price: $169.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471381877 ISBN: 047138187X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants, Second Edition new book

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants, Second Edition

by Joseph M. Morris (Contributing Author, Charles A. Hawes)

price: $179.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471381877 ISBN: 047138187X

Description: BRAND NEW. 047138187X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants used book

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants

by Morris, Joseph M, and Brendel, James N, CPA (Contributions by), and Dickey, Greg A, CPA (Contributions by)

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd 2002 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471390497 ISBN: 0471390496

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 66 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants used book

Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants

by Morris, Joseph M, and Brendel, James N, CPA (Contributions by), and Dickey, Greg A, CPA (Contributions by)

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd 2002 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471390497 ISBN: 0471390496

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 66 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.