Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The 2002 Cumulative Supplement includes the following: Updates the Second Edition with new material on the pooling-of-interests method, purchase accounting, securities and exchange commission and other regulatory requirements, accounting for business combinations, and federal income tax of acquisitions. Information regarding the issuance of two extremely significant pronouncements: FASB Statements 141 (Business Combinations) and 142 (Goodwill and Other Intangible Assets).
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Mergers & acquisitions : business strategies for accountants
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants
by
Joseph Morris
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780471381877
ISBN: 047138187X
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Mergers & acquisitions: business strategies for accountants
by
Morris, Joseph M., and Blackton, Mark A.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780471570172
ISBN: 0471570176
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. May have minor shelf wear to COVER. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. xvii, 382 p.; 25 cm. Includes the following supplement: 1996. Includes index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc. ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants (Wiley M & a Library)
by
Joseph Morris
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471381877
ISBN: 047138187X
Description: New. read more
Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants
by
Joseph M. Morris
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780471390497
ISBN: 0471390496
Description: New Trade Paperback. Softcover. New. read more
Mergers and Acquisitions, Second Edition
by
Morris, Joseph M.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471381877
ISBN: 047138187X
Description: John Wiley, 2000, 1st prtg., hardcover, very good condition (small ding to bottom edge near spine, top corners slightly bumped), no dj, economics, case, blm50. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Mergers and Acquisitions Business Strategies for Accountants
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471381877
ISBN: 047138187X
Description: 100% BRAND NEW US Edition / Mint condition / Never been read / HARDCOVER / 2nd Edition / ISBN: 047138187X. Shipped out in one business day with free tracking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
textsforsale ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants
by
Morris, Joseph
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471381877
ISBN: 047138187X
Description: Good. EX-library, Hardcover-444 pages 2nd edition (May 15, 2000) read more
Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants
by
Joseph Morris
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780471381877
ISBN: 047138187X
Description: Acceptable. 047138187X. read more
Mergers and Acquistitions Business Strategies for Accountants
by
Joseph M. Morris
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471570172
ISBN: 0471570176
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Inside pages and outside cover look new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tin Star Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants
by
Joseph Morris
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471381877
ISBN: 047138187X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants
by
Morris, Joseph M
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471381877
ISBN: 047138187X
Description: Very good. Hardbound Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants
by
Joseph Morris
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471381877
ISBN: 047138187X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants, Second Edition
by
Joseph M. Morris (Contributing Author, Charles A. Hawes)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780471381877
ISBN: 047138187X
Description: BRAND NEW. 047138187X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants
by
Morris, Joseph M, and Brendel, James N, CPA (Contributions by), and Dickey, Greg A, CPA (Contributions by)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 2nd 2002 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780471390497
ISBN: 0471390496
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 66 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants
by
Morris, Joseph M, and Brendel, James N, CPA (Contributions by), and Dickey, Greg A, CPA (Contributions by)
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 2nd 2002 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780471390497
ISBN: 0471390496
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 66 p. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Software Industry Accounting
by
Joseph M Morris
see all
from $14.55!
new only
from $106.00!
Merger & acquisitions : business strategies for accountants
by
Joseph M. Morris, Mark A. Blackton
see all
from $3.18!
new only
from $54.49!
Joint Ventures: Business Strategies for Accountants
by
Joseph M Morris, Richard P Graff
see all
from $53.27!
new only
from $220.12!
Mergers and Acquisitions: Business Strategies for Accountants, 2006 Cumulative Supplement
by
Joseph M Morris, William J Gole
see all
from $48.14!
Acquisitions, Divestitures, and Corporate Joint Ventures: An Accounting, Tax, and Systems Guide for the Financial Professional
by
Joseph M. Morris, Joesph M. Morris
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $14.49!
Joint Ventures: An Accounting, Tax, and Administrative Guide
by
Joseph M. Morris
see all
from $9.85!