» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The merchant of Venice, by William Shakespeare

by A. M. Kinghorn

About this title: One of a series of books offering close textual analysis of the major works of English literature. The work contains a summary and commentary together with an analysis of a specimen passage for style, a discussion of themes and critical features and a section on the writer's life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

"Merchant of Venice" By William Shakespeare (Master Guides)

by A.M. Kinghorn

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780333442517 ISBN: 0333442512

Description: Very Good. 86 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Merchant of Venice" By William Shakespeare (Macmillan Master Guides)

by Kinghorn, A.M.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 29/09/1988 ISBN-13: 9780333442524 ISBN: 0333442520

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Merchant of Venice" By William Shakespeare (Macmillan Master Guides)

by A.M. Kinghorn

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780333442524 ISBN: 0333442520

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merchant of Venice

by William Shakespeare (Master Guides) [Paperback]

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780333442517 ISBN: 0333442512

Description: Very good. Palgrave Macmillan (29 Sep 1988), paperback. Covers bright and unmarked, pages, clean, tight and unmarked. spine very good. Very good copy. We will refund full book value, no questions asked if returned within seven days of delivery, (this is in addition to existing Amazon guarantees). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Merchant of Venice By William Shakespeare (Master Guides S. )

by A.M. Kinghorn

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780333442517 ISBN: 0333442512

Description: Paperback, Privately Owned, in good all-round condition, 96pages., 150grams, ISBN: 0333442512. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Merchant of Venice By William Shakespeare (Master Guides S. )

by A.M. Kinghorn

price: $20.62

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780333442517 ISBN: 0333442512

Description: Like New. 1988 Paperback. Keywords: "Poetry, Drama & Criticism-Shakespeare, William-Criticism & Study Aids, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-General, Subjects-Poetry, Drama" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Merchant of Venice" By William Shakespeare (Macmillan Master Guides)

by A.M. Kinghorn

price: $21.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780333442524 ISBN: 0333442520

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 200grams, ISBN: 0333442520. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

"Merchant of Venice" By William Shakespeare

by A.M. Kinghorn

price: $21.67

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780333442517 ISBN: 0333442512

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The merchant of Venice, by William Shakespeare

by Kinghorn, A. M.

price: $34.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Education, Basingstoke Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780333442517 ISBN: 0333442512

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. [96]p. ; 22 cm. Macmillan master guides.. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merchant of Venice" By William Shakespeare (Master Guides)

by A.M. Kinghorn

price: $35.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1988-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780333442517 ISBN: 0333442512

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The merchant of Venice, by William Shakespeare

by Kinghorn, A. M.

price: $33.98

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Education, Basingstoke Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780333442517 ISBN: 0333442512

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. [96]p. ; 22 cm. Macmillan master guides.. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Low

used book

The merchant of Venice, by William Shakespeare

by Kinghorn, A. M.

price: $35.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Education, Basingstoke Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780333442517 ISBN: 0333442512

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. [96]p. ; 22 cm. Macmillan master guides.. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.