» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Art of Florentine Drawings

by Edmund Swinglehurst

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Art of Florentine Drawings

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780765198945 ISBN: 0765198940

Description: Color Illustrations. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Florentine Drawings

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Date Published: c1996

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. "A compilation of Works from the Bridgeman Art Library". Color illustrated throughout, 79 pages. Previous owner's name, else Very Good. Pages bright, a nice solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Florentine Drawings

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765198945 ISBN: 0765198940

Description: FINE hardbound in FINE dj. Best of the Vasari collection of sketches and drawings by the great Italian masters, each explained and with reproductions. In fine condition, no markings or tears or soiling. Bright, straight binding. 1996, Smithmark hardbound, 79 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Florentine Drawings, in the Bridgeman Art Library Series

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $18.31

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bridgeman Art Library. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon, Bristol U.K. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752511566 ISBN: 0752511564

Description: Colour Throughout. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback. H. 8 1/8" 100pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Florentine Drawings

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $18.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STEVE BROWN (BOOKS), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Florentine Drawing

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $30.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon, Avonmouth, Bristol UK Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752511566 ISBN: 0752511564

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No discernible faults, book is clean tight and bright with clean internals and sharp corners. Un-clipped dust jacket with a hint of edge wear in seller applied new folded only archival Brodart. Each work has an explantory caption. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Scott, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Florentine Drawings

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 31/12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780752511566 ISBN: 0752511564

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Florentine Drawings

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 31/12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780752511566 ISBN: 0752511564

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Florentine Drawing (the Life and Works Art Series) By Swinglehurst, Ed

price: $7.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765198945 ISBN: 0765198940

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of Florentine Drawings

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780765198945 ISBN: 0765198940

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of Florentine Drawings, the

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $15.95

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Smithmark, 1996 Date Published: 1996

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Thus. Small 8vo. A Compilation of Works from the Bridgeman Art Library. 50 colour reproductions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Four Corner Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Florentine Drawing (the Life and Works Art Series)

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765198945 ISBN: 0765198940

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Florentine Drawings

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $39.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARRAGON PLUS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752511566 ISBN: 0752511564

Description: Published by Parragon Plus in 1996. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.