» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Menehune Murders: A Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Menehune Murders: A Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Margot Arnold

About this title: A Penelope Spring and Tobias Glendower mystery.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foul Play Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881501490 ISBN: 0881501492

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 258 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Menehune Murders used book

The Menehune Murders

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Foul Play Press Book, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Fold lines to spine from reading. Light page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Menehune Murders

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foul Play Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881501490 ISBN: 0881501492

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good++; NOT an ex-library; just a tad of shelf wear on attractive, unclipped dj and book; spine straight and solid; tight hinges; unmarked, uncreased pp; stated first edition; a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foul Play Pr ISBN-13: 9780881501490 ISBN: 0881501492

Description: Very Good. 0881501492 First edition. Binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Menehune Murders used book

The Menehune Murders

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Foul Play Pr, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book in very good condition. ******* " Spring, an American anthropologist, and Glendower, a British archaeologist, investigate the murder of Professor Giles' archrival, Freyer, in hopes of clearing Giles' name. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Menehune Murders used book

Menehune Murders

by Margot Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Countryman Press ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Menehune Murders used book

Menehune Murders

by Margot Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Countryman Press ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Menehune Murders used book

Menehune Murders

by Margot Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Menehune Murders used book

Menehune Murders

by Margot Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Menehune Murders used book

Menehune Murders

by Margot Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Menehune Murders: A Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

The Menehune Murders: A Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foul Play Pr ISBN-13: 9780881501490 ISBN: 0881501492

Description: Good. 0881501492 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Menehune Murders

by Arnold, Margot

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foul Play Press, VT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881501490 ISBN: 0881501492

Description: Fine! Book is like new! An excellent copy! First Edition with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Menehune Murders used book

The Menehune Murders

by Arnold, Margot (Pseudonym Of Petronelle Marguerite Mary Cook)

price: $2.87

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foul Play Press ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: [0-88150-196-4] 1991, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good.......Cocked....Pseudonym of Petronelle Marguerite Mary Cook....(Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foul Play Press, Woodstock Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Very Good; Light spine creases and cover crinkles. 0881501964. Spring, an American anthropologist, and Glendower, a British archaeologist, investigate the murder of Professor Giles' archrival, Freyer, in hopes of clearing Giles' name.; Mass Market PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fyrebyrd Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Menehune Murders used book

The Menehune Murders

by Arnold, Margot

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Foul Play Pr, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased/ front page slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foul Play Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881501490 ISBN: 0881501492

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Light Edge Wear To DJ, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Menehune Murders used book

Menehune Murders

by Arnold, Margot

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Fair. 0881501964 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Menehune Murders, the used book

Menehune Murders, the

by Arnold, Margot

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foul Play Date Published: c1988 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Menehune Murders new book

Menehune Murders

by Arnold, Margot

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 3/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: New. 0881501964 "NEW! Paperback-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

The Menehune Murders: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Good; 1991. 0881501964. Lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Paperback; Foul Play Press Book/W. W. Norton & Company; NY; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Menehune Murders used book

Menehune Murders

by Arnold, Margot

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881501964 ISBN: 0881501964

Description: Near Fine. 6.94 x 4.32 x 0.79. Nice Tight Clean copy! 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.