» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Steven J Lawson

About this title: Liberally laced with humor and vivid illustrations from the sports and business worlds, Men Who Win is written to help men get away from the modern rat race which stresses competitiveness, and into life's ultimate pursuit--the challenge to live for Christ.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Fine. Hardcover, DJ, All pages clean and tight. No writing. From Private Collector, appears to be unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. small abrasive mark at upper left front corner of cover; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Very Good. 0891096647 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Steven J. Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Steven J. Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Steven J. Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Very Good. Book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Steven J. Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Steven J. Lawson

price: $2.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780891096740 ISBN: 0891096744

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Steven J. Lawson

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096740 ISBN: 0891096744

Description: Very Good. Paperback with very light edgewear, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethanys Heart Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Date Published: 4/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: New. 0891096647 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X01X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Steven J. Lawson

price: $3.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Fine in very good jacket. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J.

price: $9.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S. A Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: BOOK NEW. DUSTJACKET NEW. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An extremely clean, attractive copy with a bright, beautiful dustjacket. No previous owner markings. GIFT GIVING CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Fine. Published in 1992 by the NAVPRESS, a fine 221-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket, apparently unread, unused & unmarked, this gift-quality copy is like new. (956) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J.

price: $10.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, CO Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096740 ISBN: 0891096744

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover shows some bending at corners, rubbing & smudging. Page edges lightly soiled. Binding is firm & pages are clean. "As you read, carried along by Dr. Lawson's contagious enthusiasm, you'll discover how God has uniquely gifted you as a man, you'll see how He desires to use you in your natural leadership roles (family, business, church, etc. ), and you'll learn how to develop character strengths and values that will powerfully and positively influence ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J.

price: $11.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Near Very Good in Better Than Poor No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, aplacation or just enjoyment this is the one. Boards, edges and corners good+. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J.

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, aplacation or just enjoyment this is the one. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J.

price: $14.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book compares sports and the pursuit of Christ. Foreword by Tom Landry. Book and dust jacket essentially as-new with just very minor "wrinkling" at some extremities. Interior pages in great condition. 221 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfynder, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J.

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 223 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Signed By Author Clean tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book or a book club edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Foreword, 12 Chapters and a photograph with a brief biography of the author. Signed and inscribed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J.

price: $26.40

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780891096740 ISBN: 0891096744

Description: New. 0891096744 Brand new paperback that is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited Shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Steven J. Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Lawson, Steven J

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Men Who Win: Pursuing the Ultimate Prize

by Steven J. Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress ISBN-13: 9780891096641 ISBN: 0891096647

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.