» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Men under the sea.

by Egon Larsen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Men Under the Sea

by Egon Larsen

price: $19.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Title page is spotted, the dust jacket has small tears along edges, and the back cover has marks along the bottom edge. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Men Under the Sea

by Egon Larsen

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Phoenix Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. X-library. 1957. NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Men under the sea.

by Larsen, Egon

price: $16.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Phoenix House Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 223p., ill., 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (KA. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Men Under the Sea

by Larsen, Egon

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Pheonix House, 1955

Description: Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj. pc. with ships off edges, but mostly complete. Red cloth bds. Inscrip on ffep. O/w very clean, tight vol. 223 pp with photos and drawings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flotsam & Jetsam, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Men Under the Sea

by Larsen, Egon

price: $18.76

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Phoenix House Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo; 223pp including index. Book has just a little bit of wear to cloth binding at upper edge of spine, otherwise excellent condition. Dustwrapper has large tear at top of front cover and some chipping, particularly along upper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Record King Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Men Under the Sea

by Larsen (Lehrburger), Egon

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roy Publishers, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: 223pp, scattered 21 b/w drawings and plates, frontispiece color photo, bibliography, index. Ex-library book. Man's past and present relationship with the sea, and the immense range of possibilities that are waiting to be tested and exploited. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Men Under the Sea

by Larsen, Egon

price: $20.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Phoenix House, London Date Published: 1955

Description: H/b; g++; 8vo; 223pp; red cover, faded at edges; cover warped; foxing, light on eps, heavy on edges; bep creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Men Under the Sea

by Larsen, Egon

price: $24.30

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phoenix House, London Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good red cloth hardcover with very good clipped dustjacket. 223p. includes index, 28 plates and 21 drawings. Early history of intrepid explorers of the ocean bed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Men Under the Sea

by Larsen, Egon

price: $24.30

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phoenix House, London Date Published: 1955

Description: 223 pp including index, coloured photographic frontispiece, b&w and tinted photographic and illustrated plates, gift inscription on front end-paper, lacks lower half of d/j front, losses at top and base of d/j spine, else very good copy in partial, price-clipped d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Men Under the Sea

by Larsen, Egon

price: $25.55

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Phoenix House, London Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red cloth on boards, some water stain to front, presentation cert ffep, otherwise clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Men Under the Sea

by Larsen, Egon

price: $27.50

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: hard cover with dustjacket Publisher: Phoenix House, London Date Published: 1955

Description: G/G. Good book in good price-clipped dust jacket with shelf wear and edge tears, small areas missing top and bottom of spine, light foxing to page edges, booksellerís label on front endpaper. Dust jacket protected with a removable plastic cover. pp. 223. Illustrated with photographs in colour and black and white, and diagrams. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.