» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Art of Dreaming

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda

About this title: Carlos Castaneda applies the teachings of Don Juan to dreaming and shows how to enhance and learn from one's dream experiences.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $3.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $3.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: Fine. 006092554X Clean softcover book, some minor shelf wear. Cover looks different. than pictured (face with cosmic mask). DAILY SHIPPING! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 5/19/1994 ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: Fine. 006092554X Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Dreaming used book

Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781855384279 ISBN: 1855384272

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 260 pp., Has light shelfwear, spine creased, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $4.15

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Ppbk Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean, but occasionally may have ink, differ binding or year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $4.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 2004-02-16 ISBN-13: 9781855384279 ISBN: 1855384272

Description: Good. Book has minor wear to edges and corners of cover, no marking in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $4.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: Fine. 006092554X Clean softcover book, some minor shelf wear. Cover looks different. than pictured (face with cosmic mask). DAILY SHIPPING! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mild shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos. Castaneda

price: $4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1993-01-01

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. First two title pages are creased. Cover is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Issued without a number line. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Full-size trade paperback, 6" x 9.2" x 0.63". Clean, unmarked pages & text. Straight & tight binding. Cover wrappers bright & smooth with light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oshara Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1993

Description: Good. Paperbound. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 1994, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming new book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: New. 006092554X SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean, but occasionally may have ink, differ binding or year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $6.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1994-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $6.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $7.94

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean, but occasionally may have ink, differ binding or year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming new book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $7.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming new book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Thurston Book Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $8.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060925543 ISBN: 006092554X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 23, 2009
By Lily, Portland, OR

"food for thought for the rest of my life should i choose to accept the challenge...hmmm"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 25, 2009
By Valerie, The United States

"One of the best experiences of my life was with this book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 23, 2009
By Jon, The United States

"This is a book I couldn't put down. Although some say Castaneda was a fraud, I found some of the lucid dreaming techniques useful, as well as some of the subtle lessons he weaves into the narrative."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 20, 2009
By Elamb, The United States

"One of my favorite books. I don't think it actually happend but it is written like it is. The mythology of it is so beautiful that I wish it was real. I can't wait to read it again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Art of Dreaming by Carlos Castaneda

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
19 of 19 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.