|
available COPIES
About this title: Brief biographies of four men instrumental in opening up new American frontiers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Men of the Wild Frontier
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Men of the Wild Frontier (a Target Book)
by
Bennett Wayne
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649056
ISBN: 0811649059
Description: Good. -Ex lib. w/usual markings, minor shelf wear, tight-All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men of the Wild Frontier (a Target Book)
by
Bennett Wayne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649056
ISBN: 0811649059
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men of the Wild Frontier
by
Wayne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649056
ISBN: 0811649059
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, SPINE TAPED AND LIGHT FADING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men of the Wild Frontier
by
Wayne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649056
ISBN: 0811649059
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men on the Wild Frontier
by
Wayne
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649056
ISBN: 0811649059
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men of the Wild Frontier
by
Bennett Wayne
Binding: Original Binding
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. 1974--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, two color and b/w illustrations, bumped corners/spine ends, rubbed edges, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -Possible First Edition-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men of the Wold Frontier
by
Wayne Carley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649056
ISBN: 0811649059
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men of the Wild Frontier
by
Wayne, Bennett (Ed. )
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Co., Illinois
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo. Cover bumped with book number on spine. Usual library markings in book with card holder. Price wrote on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men of the Wild Frontier (a Target Book)
by
Wayne, Bennett
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811649056
ISBN: 0811649059
Description: Used: Very Good. Hardcover; NOT ex-library; school stamp & minor writing on front endpapers; pages like new, unmarked; negligible shelfwear; backstrip faded; ship next day in bubblewrap. read more
|
|
Men of the Wild Frontier (a Target Book)
by
Bennett Wayne
ISBN-13: 9780811649056
ISBN: 0811649059
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Men of the Wild Frontier
by
Wayne, Bennett
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover XLibrary
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Champaign, IL, USA
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780811649056
ISBN: 0811649059
Description: Various. Very Good. No Jacket. Young Adult Fiction. 18 Oz. Cover has some wear. No scribbles or crayon marks. Overall a good clean book. No wrinkles. First blank page has been removed. Slight pencil mark on contents page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men of the Wild Frontier
by
Wayne, Bennett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GARRARD PUBLISHING COMPANY, ILL 1974
Description: BOOK GOOD W/ WEAR TO HB, MARK OUTS ON INSIDE OF FRONT BOARD/3RD PG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK BUDDY,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Men of the Wild Frontier (a Target Book)
by
Bennett Wayne
ISBN-13: 9780811649056
ISBN: 0811649059
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0811649059 ISBN 13: 9780811649056 bk# 7.0. e54. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4300522&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|