New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Men of Company K: the Autobiography of a World War II Rifle Company

by Leinbagh, Harold P.; Campbell, John D.

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553262728 ISBN: 0553262726

Description: Very Good. 343 pp. Light surface wear including bent corner on lower front.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Men of Company K: the Autobiography of a World War II Rifle Company

by Leinbaugh, Harold P., And Campbell, John D.

price: $17.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: First Paperbk Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553262728 ISBN: 0553262726

Description: good. Pocket paperbk, 343, wraps, illus., maps, charts, index, text somewhat darkened, lower corner front cover creased. Company K was part of the 84th Division. This is an account of more than 100 days of combat, from the Siegfried Line through the Battle of the Bulge to meeting up with the Russians on the Elbe River. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Men of Company K-Heroes at War and in Peace in Their Own Words

by Leinbaugh Harold P And John D Campbell

price: $18.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft PaperBack Publisher: Bantam Books

Description: Illustrated With Photographs. Copyright 1986 Bantam Books Edition 1st Print 1/87 Good Cond Cover & Spine Worn & Creased Stamped Inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Corner Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Men of Company K: the Autobiography of a World War II Rifle Company

by Leinbaugh, Harold P. And John D Campbell

price: $8.50

Ships from MB, CANADA

Edition: (reprints 1985) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553262728 ISBN: 0553262726

Description: 343pp. illustrated. update and an index. One crease down a straight spine. Otherwise a nice copy. In vg or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Men of Company K: the Autobiography of a World War II Rifle Company

by Leinbagh, Harold P.; Campbell, John D.

price: $25.00

Ships from WY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553262728 ISBN: 0553262726

Description: New in Not Issued with Book jacket. GIFT CONDITION. Very, very slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Imagine, WY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Men of Company K, the

by Leinbaugh & Cam

price: $25.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 11/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553262728 ISBN: 0553262726

Description: BANTAM PAPERBACK 1987. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Men of Company K, the

by Harold P Leinbaugh

price: $45.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553262728 ISBN: 0553262726

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Men of Company K

by Leinbaugh, Harold P.; Campbell, John D.

price: $69.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5.5 x 8.5 hard cover book. Blue and gray lettering on the white dust jacket spine and cover. Here is Company K's account of more than one hundred days of combat, from the Siegfried Line through the battle of the Bulge to meeting up with the Russians on the Elbe River. 331 pages. Book Club Edition. Dust jacket in mylar. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Men of Company K. the Autobiography of a World War 2 Rifle Company

by Leinbaugh, Harold P. And John D. Campbell:

price: $45.27

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Small quarto; quarter cloth and papered boards; foot of the spine a little sunned; an excellent copy with the dustwrapper slightly browned, rubbed and with a tiny tear to the foot of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Treloar Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.