Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13:9780786864218ISBN:0786864214
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 173 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13:9780786864218ISBN:0786864214
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 173 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13:9780786864218ISBN:0786864214
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 173 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780786864218ISBN:0786864214
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--173 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780786864218ISBN:0786864214
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0786864214. 9 x 1 x 6.25 Inches; 173 pages; This sequel to THE WOMEN OF BREWSTER PLACE consists of seven interlocked stories about the men of Naylor' s famous community. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780786864218ISBN:0786864214
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 173 pages. Gloria Naylor burst onto the American literary scene fifteen years ago with her first novel, The Women of Brewster Place. Now Ms. Naylor ha... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780786864218ISBN:0786864214
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780786864218ISBN:0786864214
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
"Talk about a mind blower. As many times as i had read The Women of Brewster Place only once or twice had i thought about the Men. There presence was felt drastically by all the women, sometimes so much that they consumed the stories of each chapter, but there was no mention about where they were or what they were doing. Talk about shock and awe when i turned the pages of this book. Amazing!"
"This book was as good as The Women Of Brewster Place...I don't usually get in to fiction but I loved this book so easy to read and get through. Gloria Naylor is one of those writers that you can almost smell and see what you are reading. I hope to read more of her works in the future!!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.