» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Men Against McCarthy

by Richard M Fried

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fried: Men Against McCarthy (Cloth) (Contemporary American History Series)

by R. Fried

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231038720 ISBN: 0231038720

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fried: Men Against McCarthy (Cloth) (Contemporary American History Series)

by R. Fried

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231038720 ISBN: 0231038720

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Against McCarthy

by Fried, Richard M.

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780231038720 ISBN: 0231038720

Description: Very-Good in Very-Good jacket. 8vo. {005081} Men Against McCarthy by Richard M. Fried. ISBN 0231038720. Published by Columbia University Press in 1976. HARD COVER 8vo History {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edge wear, small chipping along folds, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: bumped corners, minor edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: cream ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Against McCarthy

by Fried, Richard M

price: $7.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780231038720 ISBN: 0231038720

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 428 p. Benjamin F. Fairless Memorial Lectures. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Against McCarthy

by Fried, Richard M.

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbus University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780231083607 ISBN: 0231083602

Description: ISBN 0-231-08360-2. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in good condition with rubs to front cover and browning to edges of covers and fading to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Against McCarthy

by McCarthy, Joseph) Fried, Richard M.

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780231038720 ISBN: 0231038720

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. xii, 428p., dj w/unclipped price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Against McCarthy

by Fried, Richard M

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780231083607 ISBN: 0231083602

Description: xii, 428p., shelf worn wraps. (Contemporary American history series) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Against McCarthy

by Fried, Richard M.

price: $12.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia U.P., ny Date Published: 1976

Description: VG+ 428pp (INDEX) PAPERBACK. Ink owner name/address on front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Against McCarthy

by Richard M. Fried

price: $13.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231083607 ISBN: 0231083602

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1977. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men Against McCarthy

by Fried, Richard M

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780231038720 ISBN: 0231038720

Description: xii, 428p., first edition, shelf worn dj. (Contemporary American history series) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fried: Men Against McCarthy (Cloth) (Contemporary American History Series) By

by R. Fried

price: $25.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1976-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780231038720 ISBN: 0231038720

Description: Good. Ex-public library with protective cover over dust jacket. Pages unmarked, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fried: Men Against McCarthy (Cloth) (Contemporary American History Series)

by R. Fried

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231038720 ISBN: 0231038720

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fried: Men Against McCarthy (Cloth) (Contemporary American History Series)

by R. Fried

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231038720 ISBN: 0231038720

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1976. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Men Against McCarthy

by Fried, Richard M.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Columbia University, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: A near fine copy without a dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Down in Denver Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Men Against McCarthy (Contemporary American History Series)

by Fried, Richard M

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780231038720 ISBN: 0231038720

Description: 0231038720. 0231038720 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fried: Men Against McCarthy (Cloth) (Contemporary American History Series) By

by R. Fried

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1976-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780231038720 ISBN: 0231038720

Description: Good. HARDCOVER-1976 FIRST EDITION-Very Good in a Good, dampstained dust jacket (not clipped)-bts 3- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Men Against McCarthy

by Fried, Richard M

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231038720 ISBN: 0231038720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fried: Men Against McCarthy (Cloth) (Contemporary American History Series) By

by R. Fried

price: $13.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1976-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780231038720 ISBN: 0231038720

Description: Like New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Men Against McCarthy

price: $34.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231083607 ISBN: 0231083602

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Men Against McCarthy. Columbia, 1976

by Fried, Richard M.,

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.