About this title: Memory represents a key psychological process. It allows us to recall things from the past which may have taken place hours, days, months, or even many years ago. Our memories are intrinsically personal, subjective, and internal, yet without the primary capacity of memory, other important activities such as speech, perception, concept formation, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fine. 0198524064 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
Description: Very Good. 0198524064 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, small crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OUP Oxford
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780198524069ISBN:0198524064
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780198524069ISBN:0198524064
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 310 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) amongst the diversity of memory processes, the principal focus in this volume is the long-term representation of complex associative human memory. this refers to the permanently stored representation of individual items and events. illustrations (Paperback) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780198524069ISBN:0198524064
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234x156 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (312) the oxford debates in psychology series aims to provide students and researchers with stimulating, self-contained, and balanced summaries of the various theoretical and empirical positions that shape the most controversial and contested areas of psychology research today. memory: systems, process, or function? presents a a debate about the cognitive architecture of the human long-term memory ... read more
Description: Used-Good. Cut to front cover through to flyleaf-UNREAD BOOK-Clean throughout ¿ Dispatch by PRIORITY POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day refund guarantee. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press(UK)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780198524069ISBN:0198524064
Description: New. Amongst the diversity of memory processes, the principal focus in this volume is the long-term representation of complex associative human memory. This refers to the permanently stored representation of individual items and events. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Memory represents a key psychological process. It allows us to recall things from the past which may have taken place hours, days, months, or even many years ago. Our memories are intrinsically personal, subjective, ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780198524069ISBN:0198524064
Description: New. A fascinating and illuminating debate on the cognitive architecture of long term memory. Is memory best regarded as comprising multiple independent systems, as a processing framework, tapped via different levels of processing, or as a complex functio... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 26/02/1999
ISBN-13:9780198524069ISBN:0198524064
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 26/02/1999
ISBN-13:9780198524069ISBN:0198524064
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Memory represents a key psychological process. It allows us to recall things from the past which may have taken place hours, days, months, or even many ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.