» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Memory: Systems, Process, or Function?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Memory: Systems, Process, or Function?

by Jonathan K Foster (Editor), Marko Jelicic (Editor)

About this title: Memory represents a key psychological process. It allows us to recall things from the past which may have taken place hours, days, months, or even many years ago. Our memories are intrinsically personal, subjective, and internal, yet without the primary capacity of memory, other important activities such as speech, perception, concept formation, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) used book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

by Editor-Jonathan K. Foster; Editor-Marko Jelicic

price: $62.48

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: Fine. Fast Shipping and free tracking! Usually ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BTBooksellers, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) used book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

price: $69.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: Fine. 0198524064 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) used book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

price: $75.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: Very Good. 0198524064 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, small crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) new book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

price: $85.62

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Memory Systems, Process Or Function? : new book

Memory Systems, Process Or Function? :

by Editor: Foster, Jonathan K.

price: $97.57

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 310 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) amongst the diversity of memory processes, the principal focus in this volume is the long-term representation of complex associative human memory. this refers to the permanently stored representation of individual items and events. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? new book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function?

by Foster, Jonathan K.; Jelicic, Marko

price: $98.86

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234x156 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (312) the oxford debates in psychology series aims to provide students and researchers with stimulating, self-contained, and balanced summaries of the various theoretical and empirical positions that shape the most controversial and contested areas of psychology research today. memory: systems, process, or function? presents a a debate about the cognitive architecture of the human long-term memory ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) new book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

by Editor-Jonathan K. Foster; Editor-Marko Jelicic

price: $127.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory: Systems, Process, or Function? new book

Memory: Systems, Process, or Function?

by Foster, Jonathan K (Editor), and Jelicic, Marko (Editor)

price: $129.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. Debates in Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? used book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function?

by Foster

price: $10.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: Oxford Univ Press. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) used book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

price: $39.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: Used-Good. Cut to front cover through to flyleaf-UNREAD BOOK-Clean throughout ¿ Dispatch by PRIORITY POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day refund guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) used book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

price: $71.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Memory new book

Memory

by Foster, Jonathan K.

price: $81.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press(UK) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: New. Amongst the diversity of memory processes, the principal focus in this volume is the long-term representation of complex associative human memory. This refers to the permanently stored representation of individual items and events. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) new book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

price: $82.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198524076 ISBN: 0198524072

Description: New. 0198524072. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? new book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function?

by Jonathan K. Foster; Marko Jelicic

price: $82.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Memory represents a key psychological process. It allows us to recall things from the past which may have taken place hours, days, months, or even many years ago. Our memories are intrinsically personal, subjective, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) new book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

by Foster, Marko Jelicic,

price: $90.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780198524076 ISBN: 0198524072

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) new book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

by Foster, Marko Jelicic,

price: $93.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780198524076 ISBN: 0198524072

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? used book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function?

price: $93.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198524076 ISBN: 0198524072

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) new book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

price: $94.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? new book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function?

by Foster, Jonathan K. And Jelicic, Marko

price: $106.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: New. A fascinating and illuminating debate on the cognitive architecture of long term memory. Is memory best regarded as comprising multiple independent systems, as a processing framework, tapped via different levels of processing, or as a complex functio... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) used book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

by Foster, Jonathan K.

price: $140.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 26/02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) used book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

by Foster, Jonathan K.

price: $141.48

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 26/02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? new book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function?

by Foster, Jonathan K. Jelicic, Marko

price: $142.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology) used book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

by Foster, Jonathan K.

price: $162.60

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function? new book

Memory: Systems, Process, Or Function?

by Jonathan K. Foster; Marko Jelicic

price: $87.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780198524069 ISBN: 0198524064

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Memory represents a key psychological process. It allows us to recall things from the past which may have taken place hours, days, months, or even many ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.