» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss

by Thomas Crook, Ph.D., Brenda D Adderly, M.H.A.

About this title: From forgetting names and numbers to whole conversations, memory loss is an inevitable part of growing older. By age 50, you generally remember 30% less than you did at age 20. But what if there was an entirely safe, natural pill that could reduce memory loss -- and the related stress and plummeting self esteem that usually accompanies it? Luckily ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss

by Crook, Thomas, Ph.D., And Adderly, Brenda D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss

by Crook, Thomas, Ph.D., And Adderly, Brenda D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss

by Crook, Thomas, Ph.D., And Adderly, Brenda D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss used book

The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss

by Crook, Thomas, Ph.D., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used audio book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Crook, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Sound Ideas ISBN-13: 9780671582661 ISBN: 0671582666

Description: Good. 0671582666 Library copy with library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Brenda Adderly M.H.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Thomas Crook, Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Thomas Crook, Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Thomas Crook Ph.D., Brenda Adderly M.H.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Brenda Adderly, Thomas Crook

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Atria Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss used audio book

The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss

by Crook, Thomas, Ph.D., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671582661 ISBN: 0671582666

Description: Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Thomas Crook, Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Crook, Thomas & Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0671026429. Clean text, DJ has some scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss

by Crook, Dr. Thomas; Adderly, Brenda D.

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-671-02642-9 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss new book

The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss

by Crook, Thomas, Ph.D., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A.

price: $2.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Ph.D., Thomas Crook; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Fine. 0671026429. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss used book

The Memory Cure: The Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory Loss

by Crook, Thomas, Ph.D., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A.

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very minor edge wear to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Thomas Crook; Brenda Adderly

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight and clean. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used audio book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Crook, Thomas

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Sound Ideas Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671582661 ISBN: 0671582666

Description: Fine. 0671582666 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C11. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Thomas Crook Ph.D.; Brenda Adderly M.H.A.

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, ... used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, ...

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Very good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, ... new book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, ...

price: $3.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: New. Brand new hardcover in excellent jacket. No marks. No wear. Items listed as new come to you brand new from our distribution warehouse and have NEVER been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Thomas Crook; Brenda Adderly

price: $3.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Very Good. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Ph.D., Thomas Crook; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Fair. 0671026429 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory used book

The Memory Cure: the Safe, Scientifically Proven Breakthrough That Can Slow, Halt, Or Even Reverse Age-Related Memory

by Ph.D., Thomas Crook; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671026424 ISBN: 0671026429

Description: Very Good. 0671026429 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.