» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Memory Albums by Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A guide to the craft of making memory albums, covering basic techniques such as taking photographs, the care and restoration of photographs, and cropping and mounting photographs. It also explains how to choose and personalize albums using stamps, paper, punches, scissors and stencils.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Creative Publishing International, And Cowles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Cable, Sheena

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Pub Intl Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean. sticker on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory Albums By Design: Special Ways to Preserve Your Treasured Keepsakes new book

Memory Albums By Design: Special Ways to Preserve Your Treasured Keepsakes

by Cable, Sheena

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Age Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: New in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Slight creasing & small tear on jacket, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Sheena Cable

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing Internationa Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket is missing and has price sticker. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Cable, Sheena

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Very Good. 0865731837 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dsut jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Cable, Sheena

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Good. 0865731837 DAILY SHIPPING! pb Overall nice x library book w stickers n stampings. Has clean text n good binding. DJ in pro cover (Thanks for 13k+ internet sales! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory Albums By Design new book

Memory Albums By Design

by Cable, Sheena

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: New. 0865731837 Thanks X46G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory Albums By Design new book

Memory Albums By Design

by Cable, Sheena

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: New. 0865731837 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y55G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Sheena Cable

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Very Good. No jacket. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Cowles Creative Publishing Staff

price: $6.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International, Incorporated, 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Very Good+/Very Good+. 0865731837 Hardcover in dustjacket. P.o. 's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory Albums By Design new book

Memory Albums By Design

by Sheena Cable

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0865731837. BRAND NEW! ; 0.53 x 9.84 x 7 Inches; 80 pages; This popular craft trend turns todays photos, tickets stubs and other mementos into albums of treasured memories for tomorrow. It covers basic techniques for creating memory albums; taking photos, the care and restoration of photos, and cropping and mounting photos. It also explains how to choose and personalize albums using stamps, paper, punches, scissors and stencils. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory Albums by Design used book

Memory Albums by Design

by Creative Publishing International, and Cowles Creative Publishing, and Cable, Sheena

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. new condition read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tammycherie2000, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Cable, Sheena

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Very Good. 0865731837. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Sheena Cable

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Sheena Cable

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Sheena Cable

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Sheena Cable

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Sheena Cable

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Good. 9780312195328 9780553106671 We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Sheena Cable

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Memory Albums By Design new book

Memory Albums By Design

by Cable, Sheena

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: New. Brand New! ! Hardcover in Excellent Condition! Very minimal wear jacket edge Clean, Crisp, & No Markings! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LilPuddsbooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Memory Albums By Design: Special Ways to Preserve Your Treasured Keepsakes used book

Memory Albums By Design: Special Ways to Preserve Your Treasured Keepsakes

by Cable, Sheena

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International, Minnetonka, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Clean, tight text. Top corner of front free endpaper clipped. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Cable, Sheena

price: $10.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Memory Albums By Design used book

Memory Albums By Design

by Sheena Cable

price: $35.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Memory Albums By Design new book

Memory Albums By Design

by Sheena Cable

price: $42.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865731837 ISBN: 0865731837

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.