» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Ralph Emery

About this title: For more than 40 years, Ralph Emery has been the voice of country music to an entire nation on WSM radio in Nashville. Now he documents those years in this uplifting rags-to-riches story filled with anecdotes both humorous and touching. The story of a man who "is to country music what Dick Clark is to rock 'n' roll".--Ronnie Milsap. Photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, And Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph With Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories, the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories, the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Over Board, Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Illustrated with b/w photos. Dustjacket has surface scuffing and scotch taped to itself and to the inside book cover. "Ralph Emery is known as an authority in country music. He brought dignity and education to country music radio. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nemaha Shopping Center, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, name sticker removed from inside front cover, stk #2541pec8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph; Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Fine. 0025354817 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories-the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories-the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph (With Tom Carter)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-02-535481-7, 8vo, 5th printing, dust jacket, 278pp, DJ now in archival quality Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Ralph Emery With Tom Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: As New. Clean text, solid binding, some shelf/edge wear to dust jacket. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph; Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph; Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very Good. 0025354817 1992 Macmillan; **4TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime; Content: 1 dog-eared page, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: Ralph Emery, Tom Carter (Hardcover, 1991) used book

Memories: Ralph Emery, Tom Carter (Hardcover, 1991)

by Ralph Emery, Tom Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: LIKE_NEW. NEW CONDITON, HARDBACK WITH COVER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph; Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories used book

Memories

by Emery, Ralph With Tom Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only the lightest of wear. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph, and Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph; Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Fine. 0025354817 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery used book

Memories: the Autobiography of Ralph Emery

by Emery, Ralph; Carter, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + to Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light wear, no remainder marks. PO initials on FEP. (Bio under E) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Memories the Autobiography of Ralph Emery By Emery/Carter used book

Memories the Autobiography of Ralph Emery By Emery/Carter

by Emery/Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1991-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780025354814 ISBN: 0025354817

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.