» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The art of cooking for the diabetic

by Katharine Middleton, Mary Abbot Hess

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Middleton, Katharine And Mary Abbott Hess

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780451113818 ISBN: 0451113810

Description: Good. Cover has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Mary Abbot Hess

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780451087195 ISBN: 0451087194

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Mary Abbot Hess

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780451087195 ISBN: 0451087194

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Mary Abbot Hess

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780451087195 ISBN: 0451087194

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. stain on book cover-, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Katharine Middleton, Mary Abbot Hess

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451087195 ISBN: 0451087194

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Katharine Middleton, Mary Abbot Hess

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451087195 ISBN: 0451087194

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Middleton, Katharine; Hess, Mary Abbot

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451087195 ISBN: 0451087194

Description: Reader copy. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Middleton, Katharine & Mary Abbott Hess

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780451087195 ISBN: 0451087194

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: MIDDLETON, KATHARINE & MARY ABBOTT HESS: THE ART OF COOKING FOR THE DIABETIC This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel PlaceŽ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Katharine Middleton

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451087195 ISBN: 0451087194

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet, 1979, 7.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Mary Abbot Hess

price: $3.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780451113818 ISBN: 0451113810

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Mary Abbot Hess

price: $3.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780451113818 ISBN: 0451113810

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Hess & Middleton

price: $6.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780451087195 ISBN: 0451087194

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Mary Abbot Hess

price: $12.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780451095480 ISBN: 0451095480

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Mary Abbot Hess, Katharine Middleton

price: $12.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780451095480 ISBN: 0451095480

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Mary Abbot Hess, Katharine Middleton

price: $12.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780451095480 ISBN: 0451095480

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Middleton, Katharine And Mary Abbott Hess

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780451113818 ISBN: 0451113810

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark at top edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. Bump at bottom of spine. Page edges dyed yellow. Light browning to pages. 386 pages with index. 4 1/4 by 7 inches in size. From book "An essential dining guide-advice and information on traveling, eating out, exercise and sports, plus 300 delicious gourmet recipes based on the revised food exchange system". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Katharine Middleton, Mary Abbot Hess

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451087195 ISBN: 0451087194

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Middleton, Katharine & Mary Abbott Hess

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Comtemporary, Ill. Date Published: 1978

Description: First edition. Very good. Inside cover has browned around edges. Wrinkle at bottom corner. Corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Middleton, Katharine; Hess, Mary Abbot

price: $12.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451087195 ISBN: 0451087194

Description: Good. 0451087194 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Middleton, Katharine; Hess, Mary Abbot

price: $38.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451095480 ISBN: 0451095480

Description: Good. 0451095480 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Middleton, Katharine And Mary Abbott Hess

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, 1988, 372 p.

Description: F/g slight wear to dj, water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic

by Middleton, Katharine

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contempary, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Vg Best selling book on diabeties. Recipes make eating fun and healthy and helps to keep within the guidelines of your diet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11th House Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.