Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The art of cooking for the diabetic
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Middleton, Katharine And Mary Abbott Hess
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780451113818
ISBN: 0451113810
Description: Good. Cover has minor edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Mary Abbot Hess
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780451087195
ISBN: 0451087194
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Mary Abbot Hess
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780451087195
ISBN: 0451087194
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Mary Abbot Hess
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780451087195
ISBN: 0451087194
Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. stain on book cover-, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Katharine Middleton, Mary Abbot Hess
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451087195
ISBN: 0451087194
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Katharine Middleton, Mary Abbot Hess
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451087195
ISBN: 0451087194
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Middleton, Katharine; Hess, Mary Abbot
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451087195
ISBN: 0451087194
Description: Reader copy. Mass market paperback. read more
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Middleton, Katharine & Mary Abbott Hess
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Not Available, Not Available
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13: 9780451087195
ISBN: 0451087194
Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: MIDDLETON, KATHARINE & MARY ABBOTT HESS: THE ART OF COOKING FOR THE DIABETIC This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Novel PlaceŽ ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Katharine Middleton
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451087195
ISBN: 0451087194
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet, 1979, 7.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Mary Abbot Hess
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780451113818
ISBN: 0451113810
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Mary Abbot Hess
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780451113818
ISBN: 0451113810
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Hess & Middleton
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780451087195
ISBN: 0451087194
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Mary Abbot Hess
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780451095480
ISBN: 0451095480
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Mary Abbot Hess, Katharine Middleton
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 6/1/1979
ISBN-13: 9780451095480
ISBN: 0451095480
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Mary Abbot Hess, Katharine Middleton
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 6/1/1979
ISBN-13: 9780451095480
ISBN: 0451095480
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Middleton, Katharine And Mary Abbott Hess
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780451113818
ISBN: 0451113810
Description: Very Good. Remainder mark at top edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. Bump at bottom of spine. Page edges dyed yellow. Light browning to pages. 386 pages with index. 4 1/4 by 7 inches in size. From book "An essential dining guide-advice and information on traveling, eating out, exercise and sports, plus 300 delicious gourmet recipes based on the revised food exchange system". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TRYLINSKI BOOKS ,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Katharine Middleton, Mary Abbot Hess
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451087195
ISBN: 0451087194
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Middleton, Katharine & Mary Abbott Hess
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Publisher: Comtemporary, Ill.
Date Published: 1978
Description: First edition. Very good. Inside cover has browned around edges. Wrinkle at bottom corner. Corners rubbed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Middleton, Katharine; Hess, Mary Abbot
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451087195
ISBN: 0451087194
Description: Good. 0451087194 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Middleton, Katharine; Hess, Mary Abbot
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451095480
ISBN: 0451095480
Description: Good. 0451095480 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Middleton, Katharine And Mary Abbott Hess
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, 1988, 372 p.
Description: F/g slight wear to dj, water damage. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1 ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Middleton, Katharine
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Contempary, NY
Date Published: 1978
Description: Vg Best selling book on diabeties. Recipes make eating fun and healthy and helps to keep within the guidelines of your diet. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.