» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Art of Cooking

by Frederic Lebain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Art of Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic

price: $4.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bdd Promotional Book Co Date Published: 8/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: New. 0792452291 Thanks XF67. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Frederic Lebain

price: $10.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bdd Promotional Book Co Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear only, solid binding, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Frederic Lebain

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bdd Promotional Book Co Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Very Good. Wonderful cookbook! Dustjacket protected with NEW plastic mylar cover. Hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. Minor shelfwear/ small creases on jacket. Ships immediately with free U.S. delivery confirmation in secure packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happybrain, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic, And Jean-Paul Paireault

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Laminated pictorial boards. 272 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates. As issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Frederic Lebain

price: $16.18

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bdd Promotional Book Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Very Good. A couple of tears to cover. Content like new. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Frederic Lebain

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bdd Promotional Book Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic & Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $22.63

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Mallard Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: 30x24cm. FINE in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected. DJ has small tear base. Colour photos.271pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Frederic Lebain & Jean-Paul Paireault

price: $25.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 1994

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic

price: $27.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862837907 ISBN: 0862837901

Description: PAIREAULT, Jean Paul. Fine in Fine- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (UK) Owner's inscription, no other markings, Fine in Fine(-) Dj with small rubbed mark to back panel. Glossy photo bds, 271pp, index. Full-page colour photos of prepared dishes throughout with many smaller step-by-step photos. Over 100 uncomplicated recipes for dishes in the French culinary tradition: Red Snapper with Celeriac; Yogurt Marinated Chicken; Chocolate Ganache. Lebain qualified from the prestigious Ecole Superieure de ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic

price: $30.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862837907 ISBN: 0862837901

Description: PAIREAULT, Jean Paul. As New in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (UK) No markings, as New in Fine Dj. Glossy photo bds, 271pp, index. Full-page colour photos of prepared dishes throughout with many smaller step-by-step photos. Over 100 uncomplicated recipes for dishes in the French culinary tradition: Red Snapper with Celeriac; Yogurt Marinated Chicken; Chocolate Ganache. Lebain qualified from the prestigious Ecole Superieure de Cuisine Francaise. A heavy book. (4.0 JM FO 35/0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Frederic Lebain

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bdd Promotional Book Co ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Frederic Lebain

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Frederic Lebain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bdd Promotional Book Co ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Frederic Lebain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bdd Promotional Book Co ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Frederic Lebain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Good. Good condition, lightly aged dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Fine. Like New. Dust cover has some minor wear. Ships in 24 hrs. Guaranteed Product. Courteous, personalized Service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures_Found, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic

price: $12.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bdd Promotional Book Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0792452291. Light edgewear to the DJ, including a crimp (straightened) on the rear panel. DJ is in mylar cover. Book is fresh andclean with solid binding. Color Illustrations 4to 11"-13" tall 271 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic And Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $20.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press, NYC Date Published: 1990

Description: F in NF jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic & Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $26.27

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bramley Books, England Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862837907 ISBN: 0862837901

Description: Good in Good to Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 271 pgs; with colored photos, dj scuffed, some wear around edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Frederic Lebain, Jean-Paul Paireault

price: $31.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BRAMLEY BOOKS Date Published: 1994

Description: Ex-Library Published by BRAMLEY BOOKS in 1994, 271 pages, ex-library copy-usual stamps & marks, reprint, hardback (no D/J), tall size, no D/W, covers good, internally good, laminated, ex. library copy-usual stamps and marks, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Art of Cooking

by Lebain, Frederic

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparently 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452294 ISBN: 0792452291

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 9.5 x 12" 0792452291 271 pages, profusely illustrated in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbey Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.