» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Art of Central Banking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Art of Central Banking

by Ralph G. Hawtrey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Art of Central Banking new book

The Art of Central Banking

by Ralph G. Hawtrey

price: $164.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780714612270 ISBN: 0714612278

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 216 x 140 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (488 pages) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Art of Central Banking new book

The Art of Central Banking

by Ralph G. Hawtrey

price: $167.40

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780714612270 ISBN: 0714612278

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Art of Central Banking new book

The Art of Central Banking

by Hawtrey, Sir Ralph G.

price: $195.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ISSUE OF 2 ED (1962) Binding: Hardback Publisher: TAYLOR & FRANCIS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780714612270 ISBN: 0714612278

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 488 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (488 pages) edition new issue of 2 ed (1962) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Art of Central Banking new book

The Art of Central Banking

by Hawtrey, R G

price: $228.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass Publishers Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780714612270 ISBN: 0714612278

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Art of Central Banking new book

The Art of Central Banking

by Ralph G Hawtrey

price: $254.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1970-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780714612270 ISBN: 0714612278

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Central Banking-[Contents Include: French Monetary Policy. --Speculation and Collapse in Wall Street. --Consumers' Income and Outlay. --the Art of Central Banking. --Money and Index Numbers. --Mr. Keynes's Treatise on Money. --&C. ]

by Hawtrey, Ralph George (1879-)

price: $259.23

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, New York [etc. ] Longmans, Green and Co Date Published: 1932

Description: Subjects: Banks and banking. Currency question. Economic history--1918-1945. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 1. pp. 464. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Central Banking

by R.G. Hawtrey

price: $339.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Longmans, Green and Co Date Published: 1/1/1933

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Central Banking-[Contents Include: French Monetary Policy. --Speculation and Collapse in Wall Street. --Consumers' Income and Outlay. --the Art of Central Banking. --Money and Index Numbers. --Mr. Keynes's Treatise on Money. --&C. ]

by Hawtrey, Ralph George (1879-)

price: $381.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, New York [etc. ] Longmans, Green and Co Date Published: 1932

Description: Subjects: Banks and banking. Currency question. Economic history--1918-1945. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Central Banking

by Hawtrey

price: $116.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green, London Date Published: 1932

Description: 464p original grey-green cloth, cloth of front joint torn, extremities a little rubbed, spine faded, usual ex library markings, but internally a very clean and fresh copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of Central Banking new book

The Art of Central Banking

by Ralph G. Hawtrey

price: $164.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780714612270 ISBN: 0714612278

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Central Banking new book

The Art of Central Banking

by Hawtrey, R. G.

price: $168.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780714612270 ISBN: 0714612278

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Central Banking new book

The Art of Central Banking

by Hawtrey Ralph G

price: $176.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780714612270 ISBN: 0714612278

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 488. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Central Banking new book

The Art of Central Banking

by Ralph G. Hawtrey

price: $194.46

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714612270 ISBN: 0714612278

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Central Banking-[Contents Include: French Monetary Policy. --Speculation and Collapse in Wall Street. --Consumers' Income and Outlay. --the Art of Central Banking. --Money and Index Numbers. --Mr. Keynes's Treatise on Money. --&C. ]

by Ralph George (1879-) Hawtrey

price: $199.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, New York [etc. ] Longmans Date Published: 1932

Description: VeryGood. VG no dust jacket, TEACHERS COPY-PENCIL UNDELINING AND MARGIN NOTESSatisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Central Banking new book

The Art of Central Banking

by R G Hawtrey

price: $237.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714612270 ISBN: 0714612278

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Central Banking used book

The Art of Central Banking

by Hawtrey, R.G.

price: $379.78

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green and Co., London Date Published: 1933

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 464 pages. Index. Chapters include: French Monetary Policy; Speculation and Collapse in Wall Street; Consumers' Income and Outlay; The Art of Central Banking; Money and Index-Numbers; Mr. Keynes's Treatise on Money; International Short-Term Investment; Remedies for Unemployment. Prior owner's name, dated 1939, atop front free endpaper else unmarked. Binding sound. Minimal occasional foxing. Only moderate wear to forest green cloth-covered boards. Clearly legible ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Central Banking

by R.G. Hawtrey

price: $125.47

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONGMANS GREEN Date Published: 1932

Description: Ex-Library Published by LONGMANS GREEN in 1932, 464 pages, ex-library copy-usual stamps & marks, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), tall size, original green cloth, corners bumped, cracked at front, light marginal foxing, generally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Art of Central Banking new book

The Art of Central Banking

by Ralph G. Hawtrey

price: $166.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780714612270 ISBN: 0714612278

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.