» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The art of Carl Faberge

by Abraham Kenneth Snowman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Book and Art Shop, Boston Date Published: 1952

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 186 p. Includes illustrations. Jacket has small tears ant top and bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownstone Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, Abraham Kenneth

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Book and Art Shop Date Published: n.d.

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover shows moderate wear. 186 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by A. Kenneth. Snowman

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -Third--186 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped, also has some edge wear and staining. -Publish Place: Greenwich, Connecticut-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOSTON BOOK & ART SHOP Date Published: 1952

Description: VG+/VG+ 186 pp. Illustrated throughout. Crisp, clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Carl Faberge

by A. K. Snowman

price: $10.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821206096 ISBN: 0821206095

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Faber and Faber, Limited, London Date Published: (1964) 3rd ed

Description: B&W and color illustrations. good++, gray cloth, teg (hardcover) no dustjacket. 186pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Book and Art Shop, Boston, MA

Description: Cloth. No date. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Near fine in dustjacket.; Small 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: BOSTON BOSTON BOOK & ART SHOP 1952 186pp NO DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, GRAY CLOTH WITH GOLD TITLES ON RED LABEL ON SPINE. 1ST EDITION ILLUSTRATED MINOR SHELF-WEAR, PRIOR OWNER'S SMALL LABEL ON FEP VG+/- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Book and Art

Description: Near Fine/VG+. Sm. 4to. Gilt spine lettering on grey cloth. Dust jacket lightly soiled. Second (and better) edition-revised & enlarged with the addition of 57 colour plates. A scholarly work detailing the art of Carl Faberge. Profusely illustated with color and B&W plates. 186 text pages inc. index. A very nice copy-no internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LLANERCH BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Book & Art Shop, Boston Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good jacket. Dust jacket edgenicked and creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Book & Art Shop, Boston Date Published: (1952)

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Color and black and white plates throughout. First printing of the second edition. Near fine in a very good (light shelf wear), price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Carl Faberge

by A. K. Snowman

price: $25.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821206096 ISBN: 0821206095

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects but for dj taped to book; above average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Second impression gray cloth hard cover in VG condition. Unmarked copy with lightly bumped corners. Front and rear endpapers heavily foxed. 167pp., index, illustrated by artist's work, 27 full color plates and 380 monochrome plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kennith

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Faver and Faver, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Comprehensive survey of the work of this great craftsman. Illustrated with color and b&w photographs. Indexed. Former owner's bookplate on ffep is the only marking. Bound in gray cloth with red title block and gold lettering. Jacket has edgewear and a 3/4" tear at the top edge, now protected in mylar. third edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $31.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Book & Art Shop, Boston Date Published: ca 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 186 pages, many plates (some in color), cloth, DJ, very good. 7-1/2 by 10 inches. From the dust jacket: "The previous edition of this magnificently illustrated book, the standard work on the art of Carl Faberge, has been unobtainable for some time while the author has been preparing this greatly enlarged and revised edition. The present volume has been reset throughout, and contains much new material as well as 57 additional colour plates. " FR5-6; 186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge; Revised & Enlarged Edition

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $49.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Enlarged Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1962

Description: About Fine. Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 186pp. Biblio & index. Many color plates, including 57 additional from previous editions. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lg 8vo. Revised edition. 186 pp (including index). Binding: Grey cloth. Dust jacket. Publisher: Boston Book & Art Shop,, Boston: Date Published: (n. d.).

Description: VG+/VG+ Illustrated (some color). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Carl Faberge, the

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $55.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. No date given. Slight discoloration to dj, some light rubbing. Contains black and white and some color plates. Nice copy. The only book you regret is the one you did not buy. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $55.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Book and Art Shop, Boston, MA Date Published: No Date

Description: 86 COLOR & 407 B/W Plates. VG+/VG+ DJ with Mylar 186pp + Plates "Enlarged Edition" Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Enlarged Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Ltd, London Date Published: 1962

Description: Fine in Fine D. J. jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth (Abraham Kenneth)

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 186 pp., plates (part col. ) ports., facsims., biblio., index; 26 cm. Top edge gilt. First published, 1953. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with titles rubbed on spine and moderate edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Authoritative. Profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Book and Art Shop Date Published: n. d

Description: Very good in dj. 8vo, cloth. 186 pp, 493 illustrations (86 in color), bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by Snowman, A. Kenneth

price: $125.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society,, Greenwich, Connecticut: Date Published: 1964, 3rd edition.

Description: Fine / Fine dj. [small 4to] 86 color plates, 407 black & white plates, 128 pages of text, biblio., index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Carl Faberge

by A. K. Snowman

price: $9.84

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780821206096 ISBN: 0821206095

Description: Acceptable. There is minor wear to the dust jacket. There is some yellowing of the pages and jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillIndustries_WSM, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Carl Faberge

by A. Kenneth Snowman

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Blue Cloth Publisher: Faber and Faber Limited, London Date Published: 1955

Description: Color and b&w Plates. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Textblock clean and tight with light to moderate shelf wear and fading of the binding; loaded with photographs and illustrations. 167p., appendices, bibliography, and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.