» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Memoirs of the Second World War; an abridgement of the six volumes of the Second World War

by Sir Winston Churchill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Memoirs of the Second World War; an Abridgement of the Six Volumes of the Second World War

by Churchill, Winston, Sir

price: $7.90

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. xviii, 1065 p. illus., maps. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War; an Abridgement of the Six Volumes of the Second World War,

by Churchill, Winston, Sir

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Usual ex-lib. markings. Unknown printing. xviii, 1065 p. illus., maps. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War: an Abridgement of the Six Volumes of the Second World War

by Churchill, Winston; Kelly, Denis

price: $2.89

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Copyright@1978. hardback book with dust jacket. pages are tanning. foxing to edges. name on front endpage. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War: an Abridgement of the Six Volumes of the Second World War

by Winston Churchill

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: Good in Good, a little worn. Sticker on jacket. Hardbound. Stamp inside cover. Book somewhat worn. Discolored with age. DJ is worn, but in good condition, sticker on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of Second World War

by Churchill, Winston

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 6VOL. ABRIDGE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BONANZA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: GOOD in FAIR jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 1016.00. PAGES YELLOWING BRO-DART COV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War: an Abridgement of the Six Volumes of the Second World War

by Winston Churchill

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: Acceptable. DJ acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War: an Abridgement of the Six Volumes of the Second World War

by Winston Churchill

price: $4.05

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: Very Good. DUST JACKET RUBBED, SCUFFED Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War an Abridgement of the 6 Vol Set

by Churchill, W.S.

price: $4.50

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, 1978 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paper shows toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War: an Abridgement of the Six Volumes of the Second World War

by Churchill, Winston; Kelly, Denis

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Some bubbles on DJ. Some rolling of spine. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War; an abridgement of the six volumes of the Second World War

by Churchill, Winston, Sir

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. xviii, 1065 p. illus., maps. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Blue boards and spine with red back drop and faded gold lettering in fair+ shape. Slight separation in rear hinge from free endpaper but binding is still good. Library stamp on title page and sticker residue on free endpaper. Library stamp on bottom edge. Pages are clean and tight, still sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War

by Churchill, Winston S.

price: $5.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bonanza Books ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: Very Good in Rubbed DJ/Lightly Tanned. 0517270323. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War: an Abridgement of the Six Volumes of the Second World War

by Churchill, Winston

price: $8.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HBDJ. 1978. Printing c. Red covered boards with gilt title on spine. Boards have some minor edge and corner wear. Previous owner on free front endplate. Binding solid. 1065 intact tight pages with 52 maps and diagrams. Pages are yellowing slightly related to paper type. DJ present with some light edge and rub wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SYP Publishing, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War: an abridgement of the six volumes of The Second World War

by Churchill, Winston, Sir, and Kelly, Denis

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: Good in good dust jacket. xiv, 1065 p. : maps; 24 cm. Includes Maps. hardcover, light edge wear to dj, some rubbing to dj, yellowing, no writing or marking in text, crease to front dj flap. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War

by Churchill S. Winston

price: $9.00

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COPYRIGHT IST Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Very Good Copy/No DJ We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Indelible Ink, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War: an Abridgement of the Six Volumes of the Second World War With an Epilogue By the Author on the Postwar Years Written for This Volume

by Winston Churchill

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. Corner and edgewear to covers and a two inch tear at bottom right corner of rear cover at spine. Dustprints to page edges. Small crease at top right corner of some 30 pages. Creases to spine. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War: an Abridgement of the Six Volumes of the Second World War

by Churchill, Winston

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: Hardcover; Very Good-/ Very Good-DustJacket; 1, 065 pages. ISBN 0517270323. Pages very slightly browning. Clean tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War; an abridgement of the six volumes of the Second World War

by Churchill, Winston, Sir

price: $13.45

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. A Very Good Copy In Good Dust Jacket. Large Chip to the Dust Jacket. xviii, 1065 p. illus., maps. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War

by Churchill, Winston S.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Bonanza Books, 1978. ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: 8vo., 1065pp., red leatherette. An abridgement of the six volumes of "The Second World War" with an Epilogue by the author on the postwar years written for this volume. Illustrated with maps and diagrams. Pages mildly tanned around the edges, else fine, without jacket. ISBN: 0517270323. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War-an Abridgement of the Six Volumes

by Churchill, Winston S.

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: 1st Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: G/G (chipping to top and bottom of dust jacket spine) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War

by Churchill, Winston S.

price: $20.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine jacket. First Printing of the Bonanza edition. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War: an Abridgement of the Six Volumes of the Second World War

by Winston Churchill

price: $20.66

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: Acceptable in acceptable jacket. Dust jacket worn and torn, pages tanned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War. an Abridgement of the Six Volumes of the Second World War

by Winston Churchill

price: $20.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red cloth binding in a black jacket with red and white titles. 1065 pages. Minor creases to jacket plus a few tiny edge tears and chips/rubbing. Slight edge rubbing/bumping to boards. Contents very clean and sound with no inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War: an Abridgement of the Six Volumes....

by Churchill, Winston S.

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Abridged version, first edition. Ex-library with dustjacket and plastic cover taped to boards. A bit shaken. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War: an Abridgement of the Six Volumes of the Second World War

by Churchill. S Winston

price: $22.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517270325 ISBN: 0517270323

Description: N/a. Good in Good jacket. This title has a few folds to the corners of the dustwrapper, and some wear to the edges. This is an abridgement of the six volumes of the second world war, illustrated with 52 maps and diagrams, Never before in history have there been combined in one man the character, the pollitical leadership. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memoirs of the Second World War: an Abridgement (By Dan Kelly) of the Six Volumes of the Second World War-With an Epilogue (1957) By the Author on the Postwar Years Written for This Volume

by Churchill Winston S

price: $28.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?