» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Memoirs of Shelley and other essays and reviews

by Thomas Love Peacock, Howard Mills

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Memoirs of Shelley, : and Other Essays and Reviews;

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780246639851 ISBN: 0246639857

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Shelley, : and Other Essays and Reviews;

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hart-Davis ISBN-13: 9780246639851 ISBN: 0246639857

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Peacock, Thomas Love (Howard Mills, Ed. )

price: $4.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780246639851 ISBN: 0246639857

Description: VG+ Paperback, uncreased spine, clean copy, VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU, 1970

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Ed. Howard Mills. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Thomas Love. Peacock

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780246639868 ISBN: 0246639865

Description: Good in slightly torn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Libraries, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews. [Subtitle]: Edited By Howard Mills

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $30.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press, Date Published: 1970.

Description: 240pp. Near fine / Near fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $38.97

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hart-Davis Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780246639851 ISBN: 0246639857

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Shelley, : and Other Essays and Reviews;

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780246639851 ISBN: 0246639857

Description: Good. Minor cover wear-writing throughout-corners bent Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Shelley: and Other Essays and Reviews

by Peacock, Thomas Love; Mills, Howard (Editor)

price: $2.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780246639851 ISBN: 0246639857

Description: Very Good Minus. Ex-Academic Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text has just a few ticks, marks; sewn-section binding; covers have a spine wrinkle. Usual library distinctions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Shelley, : and Other Essays and Reviews;

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $5.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Hart-Davis Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780246639851 ISBN: 0246639857

Description: Very Good. Clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memoirs, Essays and Reviews

by Peacock, Thomas Love-Edited By Howard Mills

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780246639851 ISBN: 0246639857

Description: Fine. No dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback 8" x 4-3/4", 240 pages. A fine copy, no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Shelley, : and Other Essays and Reviews;

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $9.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780246639851 ISBN: 0246639857

Description: Fair. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $10.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Cloth. 240pp. Very good in like dustjacket. Mild shelfwear. Interior very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Shelley, : and Other Essays and Reviews;

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Hart-Davis Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780246639851 ISBN: 0246639857

Description: Used: Very Good. Clean, unmarked, minimal shelf wear, solid spinePlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews (#5329)

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $22.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: New York University, 1970

Description: Vg/vg (bookplate). O.P. first ed. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $42.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HART-DAVIS Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780246639851 ISBN: 0246639857

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hart-Davis in 1970. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 240. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8494242 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.