» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Milhous Nixon

About this title: v.1 Describes the early years of his life till the presidential election of 1972.-- v.2 Relates the events form the election of 1972 until the resignation in 1974.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon. Vol. 2

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446932608 ISBN: 0446932604

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780446932608 ISBN: 0446932604

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780446932608 ISBN: 0446932604

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780446932608 ISBN: 0446932604

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446932608 ISBN: 0446932604

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Cover has minor edgewear and spine has light creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 728 p. Memoirs of Richard Nixon, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, N. Y. Date Published: 1978

Description: Illustrated. Fair. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has a fade circle on the front cover and the boards has a bow......The outer edges of the pages has light soiling...........Heavy book........ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books Inc (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780446932608 ISBN: 0446932604

Description: Good. 0446932604 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446932608 ISBN: 0446932604

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Tanned pages. Tight binding. some wear on spine. Small corner crease on front cover. some cover discoloration on cover from age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 728 p. Memoirs of Richard Nixon, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon: Volume 2

by Nixon, Richard M.

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446932608 ISBN: 0446932604

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon (Reader's Digest Great Biographies in Large Type...

by Richard Milhouse Nixon

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1996

Description: Fair. A reader's copy: Intact, but a bit banged up. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon-Volume 2

by Richard Nixon

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books. Date Published: 1979

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Richard Nixon Volume 2

by Nixon, Richard

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446932608 ISBN: 0446932604

Description: Very Good. Massmarket Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Stated First Printing October, 1979 with complete number line. Wrap has light edge and corner wear with uncreased spine. Text and pages are clean with three turned corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phrog & Toad Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs (Vol 2)

by Richard Nixon

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/1st Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446932608 ISBN: 0446932604

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A surface crack and nick on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard

price: $9.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Grossett and Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Jacket scuffed 1120 pages, front cover slightly loose, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK GROSSET & DUNLAP 1978 1120pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, DARK BLUE CLOTH WITH GOLD TITLES. 1ST EDITION ILLUSTRATED EDGES DUSTY, SPINE 1/2" SUNNED AT TAIL, DJ WITH CHIPPING AND TEARS AT HEAD VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP 1978

Description: VERY GOOD-DJ-1ST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard

price: $10.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books Inc (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780446932608 ISBN: 0446932604

Description: Good. 0446932604 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Name inside of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Volume 2: This book chronicles Richard Nixon's rise and fall with candid honesty and demonstrates a warmth and human fallibility. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, 1st prtg. Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: NF/VG+ name. 1120. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1978

Description: Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. ISBN: 0448143747. BLUE CLOTH WITH SOME SOIL, TINY TEAR AT SPINE, SPINE LIGHTLY FADED, NO DJ. 1120 PPS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Nixon

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is slightly ripped. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon-

by Richard Nixon-

price: $15.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap Publishing- Date Published: 1/1/1978

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Libris. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Book is clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard

price: $16.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap (1978) 2nd

Description: 18.00. Clean VG cond. in VG DJ. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Grosset & Dunlap (1978) 2nd pr, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1978, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is bumped, sunned and scuffed. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 5, 2009
By Bud, Orem, UT

"I loved this book, it was very enlightening and a look back in history
Great read"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By Terry, The United States

"Nixon was witness to many leaders and events. The only man aside from FDR to be nominated to a national ticket of a major party FIVE times. His recounting of events and leaders is very interesting. When we get to the Watergate period, it bogs down in legal tit-for-tat, where we already know the outcome."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 10, 2009
By Ed, Saint Louis, MO

"This book was quite interesting when I began reading it but as I progressed and Nixon "got more into" his own "story" I got the sense that the man was bizzar. At every turn he was "enunciating" some other "doctrine" which description always included his name. He was indeed a complex man, very intelligent and would have ended up being quite an effective president had it not been for his Waterloo: Watergate."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 12, 2008
By Chris, The United States

"The memoirs of a very talented, complex and conflicted man. Every time he seemed to be down for the count, he managed to pick himself back up. I can't help but admire that."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of The Memoirs of Richard Nixon by Richard Milhous Nixon

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
9 of 13 (69%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.