» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt

by Giacomo Casanova, Arthur Machen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt

by Casanova, Giacomo, And Machen, Arthur

price: $5.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam: Elek Books, New York

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 6 v. : ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt, Volume Two

by Machen, Arthur (Trans)

price: $5.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good condition. 1491 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt-Volume Two, to Paris and Prison

by Machen, Arthur

price: $5.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English Translation Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY & London

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear and has had moisture exposure along the top edge; top edge of book has light marks. Volume Two of the memoirs of Casanova, covers his youthful years in Paris, where he practices the black arts, is accepted into the Court of Louis XV, learns French, wanders across Europe, is betrayed to the State Inquisitors and subsequently imprisoned at Leads Prison for 15 months where is eventually excapes. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt, V. III: the Eternal Quest

by Machen, Arthur (Translator)

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's Sons, New York

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green covers, 650 pp., illustrated with b&w engravings. "...the first complete and unabridged English translation. Lightly worn covers with slight rubbing on spine. Previous owner's seal embossed on the half-title page. Text is clean and tight. Jacket has a 1" closed tear on the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt; to Paris and Prison Volume 2

by Machen, Arthur

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1945

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. 1945. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt; Adventures in the South Volume 4

by Machen, Arthur

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt (Volume Two)

by Machen, Arthur (Translator):

price: $6.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt: in London and Moscow

by Machen, Arthur

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Putnams, New York

Description: B&W Illus. VG/G+ dustwrapper with light wear. Volume 5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt: Spanish Passions

by Machen, Arthur

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Putnams, New York

Description: B&W Illus. VG minor foxing on fore edge/ Good dw is rubbed and chipped. Volume 6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt: Adventures in the South, Vol.4

by Machen, Arthur

price: $6.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BC Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: c1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt: to Paris and Prison--Volume Two of the First Complete and Unabridged English Translation

by Machen, Arthur (Translation)

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover W/DJ VG/VG-BCE-No date (circa 1960). Green cloth over boards with gilt lettering to spine. 714 pages. Illustrated with Old Engravings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt, V. 6: Spanish Passions

by Machen, Arthur (Translator)

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's Sons, New York

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green covers, 717 pp., illustrated with b&w engravings. "...the first complete and unabridged English translation. The rare unabridged London edition of 1894 translated by Arthur Machen to which has been added the chapters discovered by Arthur Symons, a Supplement and a Bibliography. " Previous owner's seal embossed on the half-title page. Lightly worn covers, clean text, tight binding. Jacket is lightly worn with some foxing on the spine ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt, Volume IV Adventures in the South

by Machen Arthur-Translated By

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 0000

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NY: Putnam's Sons. Cloth. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. Dust jacket is glued to front pastdowns. Machen, Arthur (translator) The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt, v. IV: ADVENTURES IN THE SOUTH. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green covers, 656 pp., illustrated with b&w engravings. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt Volume Three

by Machen Arthur

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. Hard Cover. Very good/No jacket, green cloth boards, purple pastedowns, 650 pages. Very Good condition. top red stain on top of book, with 4 stars stamped on top. Reprint. No date. Circa 1960. Volume three of the unabridged English translation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt, to Paris and Prison, Volume 2 of the First Complete and Unabridged English Translation

by Machen, Arthur

price: $9.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons / Elek Books

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---714 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt Volume VI: Spanish Passions

by Casanova De Seingalt, Jacques; Machen, Arthur (Trans. )

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Thick book; light wear and some soiling to the green cloth, fading on spine; tight book; pages very lightly yellowed else clean. No date; a few illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 074514. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt Volume IV: Adventures in the South

by Casanova De Seingalt, Jacques; Machen, Arthur (Trans. )

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Thick book; light wear and some soiling to the green cloth, fading on spine; tight book; pages very lightly yellowed else clean. No date; a few illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 074512. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt Volume I: the Venetian Years

by Casanova De Seingalt, Jacques; Machen, Arthur (Trans. )

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Thick book; light wear and discoloring to the green cloth, fading on spine; tight book; pages very lightly yellowed else clean. No date; a few illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 074509. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt Volume V: in London and Moscow

by Casanova De Seingalt, Jacques; Machen, Arthur (Trans. )

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Thick book; light wear and some soiling to the green cloth, fading on spine; tight book; pages very lightly yellowed else clean. No date; a few illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 074513. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt Volume II: to Paris and Prison

by Casanova De Seingalt, Jacques; Machen, Arthur (Trans. )

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Thick book; light wear and discoloring to the green cloth, fading on spine; tight book; pages very lightly yellowed else clean. No date; a few illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 074510. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt Volume III: the Eternal Quest

by Casanova De Seingalt, Jacques; Machen, Arthur (Trans. )

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Thick book; light wear and some soiling to the green cloth, fading on spine; tight book; pages very lightly yellowed else clean. No date; a few illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 074511. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova

by Machen, Arthur

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam

Description: Good Condition. Vol. 2 To Paris and Prison. Hardcover, Cover Wear With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova

by Machen, Arthur

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam

Description: Very Good Condition. Vol. 4: Adventures in the South. Hardcover, Cover Wear, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt

by Machen, Arthur

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam

Description: Good Condition. Vol. 3: The Eternal Quest. Hardcover, Dust Jacket-Worn With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt in London and Moscow Vol. 5.

by Machen, Arthur

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York

Description: VG- in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The pages are clean and tight. The Dj is scuffed and rubbed on the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.