|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A novel about Cleopatra which portrays her as brilliant, beautiful, ambitious, seductive, and murderous.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Memoirs of Cleopatra
(185 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra
by
George, Margaret
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Soft cover.
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
Description: Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: Good. 0312187459 May show signs of shelf wear. tear in dj, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra
by
George, Margaret
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: Large octavo, softcover, green pictorial wraps. VG. A novel. 964 pages. Cleopatra. Queen of Egypt, Goddess, Scholar, Warrior. Lived from 69-30 BC. Has beautiful endpapers of Cleopatra and her handmaiden. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs of Cleopatra
by
George, Margaret
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: St. Martins Press 1997. Worn Along Spine and Edges. Cover Creased. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soiling and wear to page edges and first couple of pages. Solid reading copy with tight binding. read more
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Edition: Later Trade Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: Near Fine in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front wrap is slightly rubbed at outer corners else clean, straight and tight. read more
|
|
Memoirs of Cleopatra, the
by
Margaret George, Illustrated By Songhee Kim
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: Griffin (St. Martins), 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: Soft Cover. Fine++. 1st Ed/3rd Ptg. 8vo. two spine creases. slight cocking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: Very Good. Used MINIMAL WEAR. PGS CLEAN, TIGHT, INTACT. VERY GOOD COPY. read more
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra
by
George, Margaret
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 964 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel
by
Margaret George
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel
by
Margaret George
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fair 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra
by
George, Margaret
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages with some hand staining to page edges. Pages 565-596 have not been cut apart at the top. Has black edge on these at top. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 964 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R and A Sonner,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel [Paperback] By George, Margaret
by
Margaret George
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1998-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: Like New. Paperback. This copy is tanning/toning with age throughout. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE ... read more
|
|
Memoirs of Cleopatra
by
Margaret George
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Saint Martin
Date Published: 1998-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: Clean copy. Clean copy. read more
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Description: VERY GOOD. COLLECTIBLE First Edition Advance copy. We have 1.5 million books to choose from--Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
ISBN-13: 9780312154301
ISBN: 0312154305
Description: Very good. Ex library copy w/ stickers and stamps. In great condition, pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra
by
George, Margaret
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: St. Martin's Press
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: Very Good. Near Fine Cover bright, minimal wear Pages clean tight Excellent copy 8voBook Description: Bestselling novelist Margaret George brings to life the glittering kingdom of Cleopatra, Queen of the Nile, in this luch, sweeping, and richly detailed saga. Told in Cleopatra's own voice, this is a mesmerizing tale of ambition, passion, and betrayl, which begins when the twenty-year-old queen seeks out the most powerful man in the world, Julius Caesar, and does not end until, having survived ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrauBucher,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra
by
George, Margaret
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 964 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel
by
Margaret George
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01 May, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, VA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312154301
ISBN: 0312154305
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 964 pp. White boards with tan spine cover, light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Small smudges on sheet edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra
by
George, Margaret
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 964 p. New read more
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: New. 0312187459 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: New. 0312187459 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312187453
ISBN: 0312187459
Description: New. 0312187459 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
| | | |