New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Memoirs of Cleopatra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Memoirs of Cleopatra

by Margaret George

About this title: A novel about Cleopatra which portrays her as brilliant, beautiful, ambitious, seductive, and murderous.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra

by George, Margaret

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: $5.65

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: Good. 0312187459 May show signs of shelf wear. tear in dj, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra

by George, Margaret

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: Large octavo, softcover, green pictorial wraps. VG. A novel. 964 pages. Cleopatra. Queen of Egypt, Goddess, Scholar, Warrior. Lived from 69-30 BC. Has beautiful endpapers of Cleopatra and her handmaiden. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of Cleopatra used book

Memoirs of Cleopatra

by George, Margaret

price: $7.48

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: St. Martins Press 1997. Worn Along Spine and Edges. Cover Creased. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soiling and wear to page edges and first couple of pages. Solid reading copy with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: $8.48

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Later Trade Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: Near Fine in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front wrap is slightly rubbed at outer corners else clean, straight and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of Cleopatra, the used book

Memoirs of Cleopatra, the

by Margaret George, Illustrated By Songhee Kim

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Griffin (St. Martins), 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: Soft Cover. Fine++. 1st Ed/3rd Ptg. 8vo. two spine creases. slight cocking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: $9.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: Very Good. Used MINIMAL WEAR. PGS CLEAN, TIGHT, INTACT. VERY GOOD COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra

by George, Margaret

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 964 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel

by Margaret George

price: $10.13

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel

by Margaret George

price: $10.13

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra

by George, Margaret

price: $10.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages with some hand staining to page edges. Pages 565-596 have not been cut apart at the top. Has black edge on these at top. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 964 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R and A Sonner, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel [Paperback] By George, Margaret used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel [Paperback] By George, Margaret

by Margaret George

price: $11.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1998-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: Like New. Paperback. This copy is tanning/toning with age throughout. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of Cleopatra used book

Memoirs of Cleopatra

by Margaret George

price: $11.24

Ships from EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saint Martin Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: Clean copy. Clean copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: B Taylor, EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press

Description: VERY GOOD. COLLECTIBLE First Edition Advance copy. We have 1.5 million books to choose from--Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: $11.50

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780312154301 ISBN: 0312154305

Description: Very good. Ex library copy w/ stickers and stamps. In great condition, pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra

by George, Margaret

price: $12.45

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: St. Martin's Press Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Cover bright, minimal wear Pages clean tight Excellent copy 8voBook Description: Bestselling novelist Margaret George brings to life the glittering kingdom of Cleopatra, Queen of the Nile, in this luch, sweeping, and richly detailed saga. Told in Cleopatra's own voice, this is a mesmerizing tale of ambition, passion, and betrayl, which begins when the twenty-year-old queen seeks out the most powerful man in the world, Julius Caesar, and does not end until, having survived ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrauBucher, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra new book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra

by George, Margaret

price: $13.34

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 964 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel new book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel

by Margaret George

price: $13.59

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01 May, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel used book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, VA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154301 ISBN: 0312154305

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 964 pp. White boards with tan spine cover, light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Small smudges on sheet edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra new book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra

by George, Margaret

price: $15.26

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 964 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel new book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: $15.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: New. 0312187459 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel new book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: $15.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: New. 0312187459 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel new book

The Memoirs of Cleopatra: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: $15.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312187453 ISBN: 0312187459

Description: New. 0312187459 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book