» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Earl Warren

About this title: Warren recounts his years as governor of California and as one of the most controversial Supreme Court Justices in US history. Among the issues he discusses are his decision on the Brown vs. Board of Education case and his heading of the commission that investigated the assassination of JFK.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $2.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385128353 ISBN: 0385128355

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0385128355 Ex-Library Ex-library. Pages clean and unmarked; binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: academicbooksservice, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs Of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 394 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Biography read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Madison Books ISBN-13: 9781568332345 ISBN: 1568332343

Description: Fine. 1568332343 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren new book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Madison Books ISBN-13: 9781568332345 ISBN: 1568332343

Description: New. 1568332343 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren new book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781568332345 ISBN: 1568332343

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren new book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781568332345 ISBN: 1568332343

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781568332345 ISBN: 1568332343

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781568332345 ISBN: 1568332343

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren new book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781568332345 ISBN: 1568332343

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385128353 ISBN: 0385128355

Description: Good in Fair jacket. First edition stated. The dust jacket is worn overall and there is a faded crease along the fore edge of the front. The corners are rubbed. There is a 1" closed tear on the top of the spine and the bottom of the spine is chipped. A 1/8" nick is found on the top rear near the fore edge. The jacket is lightly sunned along the edges. The pages are slightly yellowed but are not marked. The binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385128353 ISBN: 0385128355

Description: NY: Doubleday 1977, HB, 394p., 1st edition, vg/g, a half inch chip in dustjacket front, now in mylar, light foxing on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1977

Description: Photos. Ex-lib; lib markings; G/VG; dj in mylar cover; discard stamp. Dj 394. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Madison Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568332345 ISBN: 1568332343

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GARDEN CITY, DOUBLEDAY, 1977 Date Published: 1977

Description: Dust Jacket Included. DUST JACKET (CLIPPED); 33 HALFTONE ILLUSTRATIONS; WARREN (1891-1974), FORMER GOVERNOR OF CALIFORNIA AND CONTROVERSIAL CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE UNITED STATES FIRST EDITION VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $43.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Dustjacket is edgeworn.; 8" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Earl Warren

price: $3.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568332345 ISBN: 1568332343

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren used book

Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Earl Warren

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568332345 ISBN: 1568332343

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $19.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $8.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385128353 ISBN: 0385128355

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Dustjacket. Ex-library. pp. 394. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren used book

Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $8.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9781568332345 ISBN: 1568332343

Description: Madison Books (2001). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780385128353 ISBN: 0385128355

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $12.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NYC Date Published: 1977

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday, 1977, First Edition

Description: V/G, V/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC., NEW YORK Date Published: 1977

Description: VG/VG. B&W Photographs; Small 4to; 394 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren new book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Earl Warren

price: $22.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Madison Books, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568332345 ISBN: 1568332343

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Memoirs of Chief Justice Earl Warren

by Warren, Earl

price: $28.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NYC Date Published: 1977

Description: F in NF jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.