Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H. N. Abrams
Date Published: 1/1/1966
Description: Very Good. B0006BN1U4 Hardback with clean pages and tight binding. Includes mylar cover, no dust jacket. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Description: Good. B0013G52C6 Gently Used Hardcover ~ ex-library, some rubbing to edges, shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Description: Abrams NY nd, 10” x12” , cloth, 366pp. profusely illust. w/tipped in color plates & photos. ex-lib. cracked a couple of spots inside, ow about G $ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Oversize hardcover, 10 x 12 ins., 366 pages, index, numerous photos incl. tipped-in color plates. Clean tight copy, gift inscription. no dj. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Green silk covered boards, lettered in gold foil with front panel color pastedown, in original publisher's PVC sleeve. 366 pp., 484 illus., including color tipped-in plates. The protective sleeve shows minor surface rubbing and is a bit puckered along spine; the book itself is as issued. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H. N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very bright covers! There is an indentation on the top of text, possibly from a paper clip. No marks. Text very clean and tight. Illustrations bright. 366 p. illus. (part mounted col. ) 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Tipped in color ill. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1965
Description: Near Fine. First Edition (NAP). Beautiful oversized book, in green cloth with fitted clear acetate protector; gilt lettering, tipped-on cover illustration, tipped-in color illustrations throughout. This is an exceptional copy, just the slightest signs of age. Over 6 pounds, please no expedited or foreign orders. read more
Description: Sato, Shozo., Harry N. Abrams Inc., nd, ncrd (ca1960s? ), illus. cloth w/gilt titles, fine w/clear dj, 366 pp w/index & appendices, B & W photographic & other illus. w/color tipped in plates, 4to. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Near Fine. Near Fine hardback First Edition in the original clear plastic Dust Jacket. Tipped-in color plates. The dj has a small piece missing. DJ/Very Good+. 4to. 366 pps. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H. N. Abrams
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. Pictorial boards in green silk in very good condition, with lite corner wear, in clear plastic jacket. Pages are very clean and neat, with lite tanning. Excellent reference/studio copy. No Date, Hardcover. (D) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: First edition. Japanese flower arrangement. 366 pages. Many beautiful tipped in color plates. 484 text figures. In 6 parts, preface, 5 appendices and index. Thick, heavy folio 12" x 10 1/4". Fine green and black cloth stamped in gilt with paper label on front cover. Clean, tight, bright. Clear tight fitting acetate book cover. no jacket. Like new condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H. N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 366 p. illus. (part mounted col. ) 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Light tanning. More info/scan upon request. Packaged securely and shipped promptly. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Oversize hardcover, 10 x 12 ins., 366 pages, index, numerous photos incl. tipped-in color plates. Owner bookplate on pastedown, inscribed to owner in English and Japanese by author on free endpaper. With clear plastic wrapper. read more
Binding: Green cloth
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Quarto. 366 pages. Illustrated with 484 figures, including several color plates. Appendixes. Index. Small crease at lower corner of front endpage, pages facing plates lightly browned, else a very good+ copy. Oversize, additional shipping charge may be needed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H. N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Abundant tipped-in colored plates; text and binding clean and unmarked; original clear plastic dustjacket. 366 p. illus. (part mounted col. ) 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, N.D., New York
Description: Near Fine jacket. Very attractive green covers with color flower photo pastedown. Previous owner's name and telephone number in pencil, Near Fine in Near Fine transparent mylar Dust Jacket with a small chip at the foot of the spine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.